Docoh
Loading...

SKPI Sky Petroleum

Our primary business is to identify opportunities to either make direct property acquisitions or to fund exploration or development of oil and natural gas properties of others under arrangements in which we will finance the costs in exchange for interests in the oil or natural gas revenue generated by the properties. Such arrangements are commonly referred to as farm-ins to us, or farm-outs by the property owners farming out to us.

Company profile

Ticker
SKPI
Exchange
CEO
Karim Jobanputra
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FLOWER VALET, Seaside Exploration Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
320027992

SKPI stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Aug 15
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Acreage
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abated, abatement, adjudging, African, annum, awardee, bearing, Bidvest, confirm, confirmed, contacted, continent, DEAT, default, Department, depict, disbursement, dismissal, displayed, dissolution, dividing, Dorsey, Dube, eighteen, entitled, Enviroserv, EPS, Flourmin, forfeiture, front, Harvard, hat, HIID, illegality, imputed, inquiry, instrument, Investec, irrespective, Johannesburg, lapse, leaving, LLP, merger, MSc, multilateral, Muriel, OceanRidge, owed, Oxford, Paracorp, passed, power, readjustment, recapitalisation, receivership, reduction, reorganization, restructuring, risen, satisfaction, Sep, SFM, statute, stay, sustainable, thereof, Tourism, treasury, trusteeship, Unamortized, UNICITRAL, update, waste, Whitney
Removed: Administration, Alberta, ante, approximated, arbitrate, ASC, Athabasca, attribute, awarding, Bachelor, Bilateral, California, Canada, coast, Codification, collectively, Columbia, compel, compute, computing, concert, Concord, country, declaratory, deposited, derived, discussed, distributed, Doctorate, enforce, English, enjoining, enterprise, equally, establish, exercising, factor, Fraser, granting, imprecise, inherently, injunctive, intent, issuing, London, Los, Master, measurement, michael, nature, offset, open, ordering, pertinent, petitioned, preliminary, preserve, protect, pursue, quantity, quo, ratification, repatriated, responded, Simon, sought, Sovereign, standardized, Supplemental, terminate, threshold, timing, transferring, transition, translation, Treaty, unaudited, untranslated, VP