Docoh
Loading...

CNCN Chun Can Capital

CinTel Corp. (formerly Link2 Technologies) was incorporated in the State of Nevada on August 16, 1996. The initial business focus was to develop a 3D animation and digital effects studio that would provide high-end 3D animation and digital effects to the music video industry.

Company profile

Ticker
CNCN
Exchange
CEO
Dave Kyung Han
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CINTEL CORP, LINK2 TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
522360156

CNCN stock data

(
)

Calendar

22 Nov 21
24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 835 2.63K 835 850.67
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 3.19K 10.04K 3.19K 3.25K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -3.19K -10.04K -3.19K -3.25K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.8 -3.8 -3.8 -3.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg

Proxies

No filings