Docoh
Loading...

REPCF Replicel Life Sciences

RepliCel Life Sciences, Inc. operates as a regenerative medicine company. The company focuses on developing autologous cell therapies that address conditions linked to a deficit of healthy cells required for normal healing and function. Its products includes RCT-01, RCS-01, and RCH-01 cell therapies are designed to treat chronic tendinosis, damaged or aged skin, and pattern baldness. The company was founded on April 24, 1967 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
REPCF
Exchange
CEO
Robert Lee Buckler
Employees
Fiscal year end
Former names
NEWCASTLE RESOURCES LTD., PAN AMERICAN GOLD CORP, TRI LATERAL VENTURE CORP
SEC CIK

REPCF stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aim, aimed, albeit, alia, allogeneic, androgenic, ASRM, bargain, CAD, ceiling, circular, clarify, clear, coercive, comply, concentrated, constitute, counterparty, COVID, discriminatory, effort, evidenced, explicit, female, Firstly, guard, imprinted, inadvertence, inadvertently, insist, inter, irrevocable, Jamie, Labour, legend, male, MHLW, Ministry, moved, negotiate, negotiated, Notwithstanding, null, offeror, pathway, Pink, pivotal, PMD, posed, prioritized, pro, promissory, rata, reimbursement, resumed, splash, stream, stronger, subscribing, systematic, unaffected, underway, unequal, unfair, void, waive, waived, waiver, Welfare, withdrawn, wording
Removed: brokered, cancelling, Center, continuance, Echelon, embedded, engineering, entitling, excluding, Haywood, jurisdiction, NCSLF, opening, PCT, ratio, registrar, rented, repairing, repriced, returned, schedule, tendered, therewith, timed, trustee, Wealth, WO

Proxies

No filings

Reddit threads

Pro users get this 30m faster