Docoh
Loading...

MYSZ My Size

My Size, Inc. offers mobile device measurement solutions. The firm provides these solutions to address shortcomings in multiple verticals, including the e-commerce fashion/apparel, shipping /parcel and do it yourself, or DIY, industries. The company mainly focuses on the e-commerce and Fashion/Apparel industry. The company was founded by Ronen Luzon on September 20, 1999 and is headquartered in Airport City, Israel.

Company profile

Ticker
MYSZ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ronen Luzon
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Mysize Inc., TOPSPIN MEDICAL INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
My Size Israel 2014 Ltd. • Topspin Medical (Israel) Ltd. • My Size LLC ...

MYSZ stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from My Size earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 386.83K 1.44M 765.17K 466K 476.92K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 1.39M 5.17M 2.75M 1.68M 1.72M
Cash remaining n/a -1.39M -5.17M -2.75M -1.68M -1.72M
Runway (months of cash) n/a -3.6 -3.6 -3.6 -3.6 -3.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Aug 20 Braniztky Oron Option to purchase Common Stock Common Stock, $.001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 1.04 30,000 31.2K 30,000
10 Aug 20 Elmaliah Oren Option to purchase Common Stock Common Stock, $.001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 1.04 30,000 31.2K 30,000
10 Aug 20 Kaufman Arik Option to purchase Common Stock Common Stock, $.001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 1.04 30,000 31.2K 30,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

12.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 14 6 +133.3%
Opened positions 9 0 NEW
Closed positions 1 4 -75.0%
Increased positions 1 1
Reduced positions 1 2 -50.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.57M 934K +175.2%
Total shares 1.86M 669.89K +177.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Activist Investing 790.3K $1M NEW
Intracoastal Capital 626.15K $883K 0.0%
TFC Truist Financial 190K $293K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 105.36K $162K NEW
Citadel Advisors 62.21K $96K NEW
Jane Street 26.42K $41K NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 20.83K $32K NEW
Two Sigma Securities 14.35K $22K NEW
Millennium Management 10.87K $17K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 9.96K $15K +1056.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Activist Investing 790.3K +790.3K NEW
TFC Truist Financial 190K +190K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 105.36K +105.36K NEW
Citadel Advisors 62.21K +62.21K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 0 -35.86K EXIT
Jane Street 26.42K +26.42K NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 20.83K +20.83K NEW
Two Sigma Securities 14.35K +14.35K NEW
Millennium Management 10.87K +10.87K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 9.96K +9.1K +1056.3%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
True Fit
Management Discussion
  • From inception through December 31, 2018, we did not generate any revenue from operations and we continue to expect to incur additional losses to perform further research and development activities. We started to generate revenues only in 2019. Our revenues for the year ended December 31, 2020 amounted to $142,000 compared to $63,000 for year ended December 31, 2019. The increase from the corresponding period primarily resulted from increase in traffic, as measured by the MySizeID engine under the license agreements with customers and from fees from customer projects.
  • Our research and development expenses for the year ended December 31, 2020 amounted to $1,523,000 an increase of $7,000, or approximately 0.5%, compared to $1,516,000 for the year ended December 31, 2019. The increase resulted primarily from increased expenses associated with hiring new employees and from stock-based payments, which were offset by a decrease in subcontractor expenses. We expect that research and development expenses will continue to increase in 2021 and that we will recruit additional employees.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: age, allegedly, alternative, appointed, Appointment, assigned, Atzmon, Aviv, Billy, claim, Compensatory, declaratory, declare, defense, Departure, director, Dror, EVP, family, fashion, Fidelity, field, food, Founder, founding, garment, Group, Guy, healthcare, indirect, intellectual, IPO, irrevocably, Kornit, largest, leadership, led, Luzon, Magistrate, manufacturer, ManuFuture, McKinsey, monetary, move, organization, Pardo, partner, preliminary, President, property, proving, purpose, Regulation, relief, rendered, restitution, reward, Ronen, salary, spent, startup, Strategy, succeed, Tefron, Tel, Tnuva, University, unregistered, Vice, void, VP, waive, whatsoever, Zimmerman
Removed: method, patent, terminated