Docoh
Loading...

BIMI BIMI International Medical

BOQI International Medical Inc. (formerly known as NF Energy Saving Corporation) was founded in 2006. In February 2019, the Board of Directors of the company was reorganized following efforts led by Mr. Yongquan Bi, the company's new Chairman, with a renewed focus on the health industry. The company is now transforming from a provider of integrated energy conservation solutions utilizing energy-saving equipment, technical services and energy management re-engineering project operations to a medical and health service provider. BOQI International Medical Inc. offers a broad range of consumer-directed health products and related services, including medical, pharmacy and behavioral health plans, chronic disease management services, and health information technology products and services. BOQI International Medical Inc. is community-based and locally focused, engaging consumers with more affordable, accessible, simple and seamless care they need when and where they need it.

Company profile

Ticker
BIMI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Tiewei Song
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BOQI International Medical, Inc., Diagnostic CORP of America, GLOBAL BROADCAST GROUP INC, NF Energy Saving Corp, NF Energy Saving CORP of America
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Lasting Wisdom Holdings Limited • Pukung Limited • Beijing Xinrongxin Industrial Development Co., Ltd. • Boyi (Liaoning) Technology • Dalian Boyi Technology Co. • Chongqing Guanzan Technology Co., Ltd. • Chongqing Shude Pharmaceutical Co. • Chongqing Lijiantang Pharmaceutical Co. • Bimai Pharmaceutical (Chongqing) Co., Ltd. ...
IRS number
20563302

BIMI stock data

(
)

Calendar

16 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 631.21K 631.21K 631.21K 631.21K 631.21K 631.21K
Cash burn (monthly) 734.74K (positive/no burn) 87.49K 270.05K 619.91K 306.47K
Cash used (since last report) 2.64M n/a 314.77K 971.55K 2.23M 1.1M
Cash remaining -2.01M n/a 316.44K -340.34K -1.6M -471.36K
Runway (months of cash) -2.7 n/a 3.6 -1.3 -2.6 -1.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Biology, budgeting, Chongqi, choose, Cogmer, Communist, cooperation, Council, crack, cycle, doctor, document, east, extraterritorial, half, HM, illegal, judicial, legislative, main, marked, poor, profession, Pusheng, recourse, Relief, repayment, respond, unusually, Yuannan, Yunnan
Removed: area, BRIDGE, building, buying, children, CROWN, District, education, enforcement, extravagant, failure, Heping, inclusion, judgement, Lending, list, LLC, long, LP, Nasdaq, organized, outflow, paying, person, procurement, prohibited, published, receipt, replace, requiring, restrict, retrospective, ruled, satisfy, school, Shenyang, Simplifying, space, spending, straight, strong, Supreme, vacationing