Loading...
Docoh

Geode Capital Management

Geode Capital Management is a fund manager in Boston with $945.47B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Geode Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43537967
SEC advisor number
801-61117
FINRA CRD number
115504
AUM ?
$915.09B (as of 8 Jul 22)
Accounts
169 (as of 8 Jul 22)
Employees
142 (27 investment advisory or research)
Address
Geode Capital Management
100 SUMMER STREET
12TH FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
617-392-8533

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Geode Capital Management, LLC $945.47B
Geode Commodity Return Central Cayman LTD. $130.58M Hedge Fund
Geode Commodity Strategy Cayman LTD. $24.05M Hedge Fund
Geode Sai Inflation Focused Cayman LTD. $8.67M Hedge Fund
Geode Series Commodity Return Cayman LTD. $1B Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 4972 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$47.39B 272.08M
$41.04B 133.42M
$24.09B 7.41M
$15.41B 14.34M
$15.25B 5.5M
$13.29B 4.77M
$11.81B 43.39M
$10.7B 30.38M
$9.19B 41.45M
$8.08B 15.89M
$7.96B 45.02M
$6.71B 44.03M
$6.7B 30.29M
$6.59B 48.49M
$5.88B 71.41M
$5.5B 15.43M
$5.42B 104.9M
$5.38B 33.1M
$5.17B 17.33M
$4.84B 117.72M
$4.64B 28.72M
$4.43B 7.72M
$4.42B 7.04M
$4.37B 15.31M
$4.36B 70.44M
$4.1B 73.68M
$4.08B 8.98M
$4.06B 29.67M
$4B 23.95M
$3.85B 6.54M
$3.83B 77.39M
$3.82B 75.22M
$3.77B 80.63M
$3.67B 10.92M
$3.63B 44.41M
$3.54B 23.84M
$3.41B 18.6M
$3.39B 15.99M
$3.37B 28.55M
$3.21B 13M
$3.13B 64.79M
$3.12B 10.68M
$3.01B 27.63M
$2.99B 126.75M
$2.96B 22.06M
$2.9B 19M
$2.87B 10.54M
$2.83B 25.57M
$2.77B 7.42M
$2.74B 37.56M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings