Loading...
Docoh

Steadfast Capital Management

Steadfast Capital Management is a fund manager in New York with $11.13B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Steadfast Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
30481537
SEC advisor number
801-73425
FINRA CRD number
157124
AUM ?
$11.13B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
6 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
49 (20 investment advisory or research)
Address
Steadfast Capital Management
450 PARK AVENUE
20TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
2124154600

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Steadfast Capital Management LP $11.13B
American Steadfast, L.P. $3.03B Hedge Fund
Sfo Master Fund, L.P. $51.57M Other Private Fund
SF Opportunity Fund, L.P.
Steadfast Capital, L.P. $321.84M Hedge Fund
Steadfast International Master Fund LTD. $6.84B Hedge Fund
Steadfast International LTD.
Steadfast Long Capital Master Fund, L.P. $581.58M Other Private Fund
Steadfast Long Capital, LTD.
Steadfast Long Capital, L.P. $304.6M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
38 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$413.38M 4.51M 4.06M +11.2
$390.99M 1.52M 1.11M +37.7
$337.26M 2.54M 2.35M +8.1
$323.84M 1.27M 833.39K +52.2
$291.54M 2.17M 1.97M +10.0
$281.81M 583.97K 569.17K +2.6
$261.8M 509.71K 392.13K +30.0
$232.59M 2.1M 1.79M +17.6
$228.26M 1.05M 1.05M +0.2
$221.22M 1.58M 686.47K +130.9
$165.78M 6.16M 6.76M -8.9
$144.56M 370.94K NEW
$139M 296.68K NEW
$117.48M 1.3M 541.73K +139.9
$94.8M 1.48M 1.39M +6.2
$93.04M 2.77M 1.81M +52.7
$92.96M 682.37K NEW
$85.68M 963.07K 854.53K +12.7
$63.36M 902.2K NEW
$58.69M 1.07M 3.01M -64.6
$57.5M 505.84K 115.57K +337.7
$39.11M 1.14M NEW
$30.33M 4.85M NEW
$29.76M 362.05K NEW
$24.3M 2.48M 2.48M 0
$24.01M 595.26K 595.26K 0
$23.89M 121.34K NEW
$22.88M 72.54K NEW
$20.93M 350.73K NEW
$19.25M 440.44K NEW
$18.79M 465.84K 1.01M -54.1
$11.95M 377.95K 30K +1159.8
$11.58M 94.64K NEW
$9.8M 1M 1M 0
$8.25M 344.67K NEW
$7.88M 800K 800K 0
$2.19M 12.99K NEW
$409K 1 1 0
79.58K EXIT
4.49M EXIT
199.37K EXIT
797.42K EXIT
1.71M EXIT
249.63K EXIT
1.81M EXIT
613.58K EXIT
1.7M EXIT
577.84K EXIT
278.52K EXIT
2.19M EXIT
1.23M EXIT
501.45K EXIT
220.5K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings