Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JP Morgan Mutual Fund Series
SEC CIK
IRS number
331043149

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets As of
JPMorgan Access Balanced Fund 3.39 3.02 -1.68 478.75M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Access Growth Fund 4.01 4.49 -2.44 449.91M Sep 2020
JPMorgan California Tax Free Bond Fund JCBSX, JCBAX, JPICX, JCBCX 0.35 1.41 -0.56 412.65M Aug 2020
JPMorgan Corporate Bond Fund CBFSX, CBFVX, CBRCX, CBRAX 2.14 3.39 -1.59 2.66B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Diversified Fund 5.3 3.72 -2.32 831.63M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Emerging Markets Debt Fund JEMRX, JEDAX, JEMVX, JEMDX, JEDCX 4.25 3.96 1.23 669.77M Aug 2020
JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity Fund 6.21 -1.63 3.85 11.22B Oct 2020
JPMorgan Emerging Markets Strategic Debt Fund 0.8 -2.48 0.1 259.71M Oct 2020
JPMorgan Equity Focus Fund 6.71 8.11 -4.43 92.27M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund 3.92 -5.09 -4.24 439.09M Oct 2020
JPMorgan Floating Rate Income Fund JPHAX, JPHCX, JPHSX, JPHRX 0.69 1.51 1.11 649.26M Aug 2020
JPMorgan Global Allocation Fund 3.87 -2.42 -1.36 3.63B Oct 2020
JPMorgan Global Bond Opportunities Fund GBOSX, GBONX, GBOAX, GBOCX 1.57 2.39 0.18 2.84B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Growth and Income Fund 3.84 4.75 -3.04 878.45M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Hedged Equity Fund 2.37 2.35 -0.05 11.31B Sep 2020
JPMorgan High Yield Municipal Fund JTICX, JTIRX, JTISX, JTIAX 3.89 2.8 -0.02 499.92M Aug 2020
JPMorgan Income Builder Fund 1.34 -1.12 -0.61 12.07B Oct 2020
JPMorgan Income Fund JMSFX, JGCGX, JGIAX, JMSIX 3.02 2.15 0.73 6.47B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Inflation Managed Bond Fund JIMAX, JIMCX, JIMMX, JIMRX, JRBSX 1.38 1.28 1.06 1.29B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Intermediate Tax Free Bond Fund JITAX, JITCX, JITZX, JITIX 0.52 1.43 -0.46 5.99B Aug 2020
JPMorgan International Advantage Fund 4.31 -1.85 -4.45 1.51B Oct 2020
JPMorgan International Equity Fund 4.58 -1.77 -4.07 2.93B Oct 2020
JPMorgan International Focus Fund 3.84 -1.59 -2.89 2.8B Oct 2020
JPMorgan International Value Fund 6.38 -4.29 -4.17 268.13M Oct 2020
JPMorgan Intrepid Growth Fund 6.32 8.5 -5.01 1.18B Sep 2020
JPMorgan Intrepid Value Fund 3.68 3.41 -2.86 229.06M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Managed Income Fund JMGIX, JMGLX 0.3 0.14 0.02 15.54B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Mid Cap Equity Fund 5.57 3.86 -2.21 1.74B Sep 2020
JPMorgan New York Tax Free Bond Fund JNYIX, JCNTX, VANTX, VINRX 0.73 1.26 -0.39 410.48M Aug 2020
JPMorgan Opportunistic Equity Long/Short Fund 9.81 -0.68 -2.91 484.84M Oct 2020
JPMorgan Research Market Neutral Fund 1.09 0.54 -0.26 130.16M Oct 2020
JPMorgan Short Duration Core Plus Fund JSDHX, JSDSX, JSDCX, JSDRX 1.33 0.97 0.38 4.15B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Small Cap Blend Fund 4.04 5.48 -3.65 530.14M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Small Cap Core Fund 2.65 4.76 -2.39 330.36M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Small Cap Equity Fund 4.93 3.85 -3.59 6.74B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2020 Fund 3.11 1.94 -1.15 4.35B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2025 Fund 3.63 2.71 -1.54 6.14B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2030 Fund 4.03 3.36 -1.87 6.83B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2035 Fund 4.85 4.06 -2.38 5.5B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2040 Fund 5.14 4.6 -2.68 5.36B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2045 Fund 5.36 5 -2.89 3.93B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2050 Fund 5.36 5.01 -2.91 3.54B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2055 Fund 5.35 5.01 -2.89 1.76B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement 2060 Fund 5.32 5.01 -2.86 316.3M Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2020 Fund 2.98 1.99 -1.13 1.06B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2025 Fund 3.45 2.75 -1.52 1.45B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2030 Fund 3.78 3.39 -1.86 1.64B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2035 Fund 4.15 4.01 -2.17 1.31B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2040 Fund 4.36 4.54 -2.4 1.23B Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2045 Fund 4.54 4.95 -2.61 907.47M Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2050 Fund 4.53 4.95 -2.6 743.78M Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2055 Fund 4.53 4.95 -2.59 409.19M Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend 2060 Fund 4.5 4.93 -2.61 91.38M Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Blend Income Fund 2.86 1.82 -1.04 559.36M Sep 2020
JPMorgan SmartRetirement Income Fund 2.99 1.81 -1.08 2.53B Sep 2020
JPMorgan Strategic Income Opportunities Fund JSOSX, JSOZX, JSOCX, JSORX, JSOAX 0.5 0.62 0.39 11.05B Aug 2020
JPMorgan Tax Aware Equity Fund 8.57 -4.42 -3.28 1.17B Oct 2020
JPMorgan Tax Aware Real Return Fund 1.03 -0.49 -0.05 274.92M Oct 2020
JPMorgan Total Return Fund JMTSX, JMTAX, JMTCX, JMTIX, JMTTX, JMTRX 0.88 1.68 -0.88 791.98M Aug 2020
JPMorgan U.S. Equity Fund 6.61 7.25 -4.21 16.33B Sep 2020
JPMorgan U.S. Large Cap Core Plus Fund 6.86 7.75 -3.86 3.22B Sep 2020
JPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Equity Fund 5.88 7.77 -4.29 4.5B Sep 2020
JPMorgan U.S. Small Company Fund 3.5 6.71 -3.61 890.24M Sep 2020
JPMorgan U.S. Sustainable Leaders Fund 4.75 6.45 -2.73 55.71M Sep 2020
JPMorgan Unconstrained Debt Fund JSIAX, JINCX, JISZX, JSIRX, JSIMX, JSISX 1.43 1.62 0.16 911.81M Aug 2020
JPMorgan Value Advantage Fund 2.82 3.65 -3.39 8.42B Sep 2020

Calendar

14 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

Current reports

No filings