Docoh
Loading...

Radcliffe Capital Management

Radcliffe Capital Management is a fund manager in Bala Cynwyd with $3.99B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
RG Capital Management LP
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-65461
FINRA CRD number
136028
AUM ?
$3.99B (as of 1 Apr 21)
Accounts
17 (as of 1 Apr 21)
Employees
18 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Radcliffe Capital Management
50 MONUMENT ROAD, SUITE 300
BALA CYNWYD
PA 19004
Phone
6106175900
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. $3.99B
Radcliffe BDC Master Fund, L.P. $679.8M Hedge Fund Master
Radcliffe International BDC Fund, LTD. Feeder
Radcliffe Domestic BDC Fund, L.P. Feeder
Radcliffe Short Duration Fund, L.P. $685.82M Other Private Fund
Radcliffe Spac Master Fund, L.P. $894.24M Hedge Fund Master
Radcliffe International Spac Fund, LTD. Feeder
Radcliffe Domestic Spac Fund, L.P. Feeder
Radcliffe Ultra Short Duration Master Fund, L.P. $1.04B Hedge Fund Master
Radcliffe International Ultra Short Duration Fund, LTD. Feeder
Radcliffe Domestic Ultra Short Duration Fund, L.P. Feeder
Radcliffe Ultra Short Duration Select Master Fund, L.P. $313.64M Hedge Fund Master
Radcliffe International Ultra Short Duration Select Fund, LTD. Feeder
Radcliffe Domestic Ultra Short Duration Select Fund, L.P. Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 883 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$27.88M 2.8M NEW
$24.57M 2.47M NEW
$24.51M 2.47M NEW
$24.4M 2.48M NEW
$22.23M 2.24M NEW
$20.38M 2.1M 2.14M -1.7
$19.65M 1.98M NEW
$19.52M 1.98M NEW
$14.61M 1.48M NEW
$14.6M 1.49M NEW
$14.39M 1.45M NEW
$13.19M 1.33M NEW
$12.79M 1.28M NEW
$12.62M 1.27M NEW
$11.19M 1.15M 1.15M -0.1
$11.05M 1.1M NEW
$10.28M 1.05M 1.05M 0
$9.71M 990K NEW
$9.49M 953.84K 1.65M -42.2
$8.95M 902.86K 902.86K 0
$8.94M 898.97K NEW
$8.78M 900K 900K 0
$8.76M 900K 900K 0
$8.56M 869.31K 869.31K 0
$8.54M 870K 870K 0
$8.44M 866.49K 866.49K 0
$8.29M 850K 850K 0
$8.27M 850K 850K 0
$8.25M 850K 850K 0
$7.95M 799.9K 799.9K 0
$7.83M 800K 800K 0
$7.82M 800K 800K 0
$7.82M 800K 800K 0
$7.8M 800K 800K 0
$7.39M 750K 750K 0
$7.38M 756.46K 756.46K 0
$7.35M 750K 750K 0
$7.32M 750K 750K 0
$7.32M 741.9K 741.9K 0
$7.3M 750K 750K 0
$7.29M 747.22K 747.22K 0
$7.29M 750K 750K 0
$7.26M 743.5K 743.5K 0
$7.26M 735.2K NEW
$7.16M 735K 735K 0
$6.99M 700K NEW
$6.97M 713.28K 713.28K 0
$6.93M 700K 700K 0
$6.92M 713K 713K 0
$6.91M 712.95K 712.95K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings