Docoh
Loading...

CHUSX Alger Global Focus Fund

Company profile

Ticker
CHUSX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Alger China-us Growth Fund, Alger Global Growth Fund, China Us Growth Fund, Global China Growth Fund
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Alger Global Focus Fund CHUSX, CHUCX, AFGIX, AFGZX -0 0.03 0 34.14M 40 Jul 2021

Calendar

30 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings