Docoh
Loading...

SPOWF Strata Power

Strata Power Corp. engages in the acquisition and exploration of oil and gas properties. The company focuses on the exploration and development of carbonate-hosted bitumen in Western Canada. Its projects include Peace River, Cadotte and Carmon. The company was founded by Trevor B. Newton on November 18, 1998 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
SPOWF
Exchange
CEO
Trevor B. Newton
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
STRATA OIL & GAS, INC., STRATABASE INC
SEC CIK

SPOWF stock data

(
)

Calendar

31 Mar 21
24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
StructuRe
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: AB, alter, Avenue, certainty, challenging, Charter, chosen, communicable, condensed, eastern, footnote, global, influenza, intentional, medical, misleading, omitted, outbreak, pandemic, prolonged, Rehabilitation, reperformed, SW, Upgrade, weak
Removed: bid, Box, commodity, consultation, decided, decision, detail, forecast, highest, historically, legacy, mapping, notified, OSE, parcel, PO, point, resubmit, sensitive, stake, submission, theinvestment, wildlife

Proxies

No filings