Loading...
Docoh

Cyber Apps World (CYAP)

We were incorporated on July 15, 2002 under the laws of the State of Nevada. On April 5, 2011, we merged with our wholly owned subsidiary, Sky Power Solutions Corp., and in the merger the name of the Company was changed to Sky Power Solutions Corp. December 24, 2012 Sky Power Solutions merged with our wholly owned subsidiary, Clean Enviro Tech Corp., and in the merger changed the name of the Company to Clean Enviro Tech Corp. On April 9, 2015 the Company merged with our wholly owned subsidiary Cyber Apps World Inc. and in the merger changed the name of the Company to Cyber Apps World Inc. (CYAP)

Company profile

Ticker
CYAP
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CLEAN ENVIRO TECH CORP, JAVAKINGCOFFEE INC, SKY POWER SOLUTIONS CORP., Superlattice Power, Inc., TITAN WEB SOLUTIONS INC, ZINGO, INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
710915828

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Mar 22
17 May 22
31 Jul 22
Quarter (USD) Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21 Apr 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jul 21 Jul 20 Jul 19 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 27.12K 27.12K 27.12K 27.12K 27.12K 27.12K
Cash burn (monthly) 19.62K 4.14K 21.96K 44.23K 74.59K 51.64K
Cash used (since last report) 69.76K 14.74K 78.09K 157.29K 265.26K 183.65K
Cash remaining -42.64K 12.38K -50.97K -130.17K -238.14K -156.53K
Runway (months of cash) -2.2 3.0 -2.3 -2.9 -3.2 -3.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
SnapPayPal

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advance, analytical, analyzed, applying, audit, auditor, aware, combination, COMPREHENSIVE, conducted, conform, federal, immaterial, income, lower, objective, PCAOB, review, reviewed, scope, served, STATEMENT, subscription
Removed: December, demand, device, prototype, simple