Docoh
Loading...

ASRE Astra Energy

Ocean Smart, Inc. is engaged in farming, processing and marketing of marine species. The company was founded by Douglas MacLellan on June 12, 2000 and is headquartered in Gaithersburg, MD.

Company profile

Ticker
ASRE
Exchange
CEO
Robert Saunders
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EDGEWATER FOODS INTERNATIONAL, INC., HERITAGE MANAGEMENT INC, OCEAN SMART, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
203113571

ASRE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Nov 10
27 Oct 21
31 Aug 22

Financial report summary

?
Competition
SeaSea
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Good
New words: ac, Asia, billion, CDN, condition, counting, cur, demonst, der, eawater, ed, fall, fertilization, Georgia, impeded, lthough, Modification, observed, oceanographic, omitted, pe, ph, rent, se, selection, spring, Strait, treatment
Removed: European, make, nil, paying, represent