Loading...
Docoh

SilverSun (SSNT)

SilverSun Technologies, Inc. is a business application, technology, and consulting company providing software and IT solutions to meet its clients' information, technology, and business management needs. Its services and technologies enable customers to manage, protect and monetize their enterprise assets, whether on-premise or in the "cloud." As a value-added reseller of business application software, the company offers solutions for accounting and business management, financial reporting, Enterprise Resource Planning ("ERP"), Warehouse Management Systems ("WMS"), Customer Relationship Management ("CRM"), Business Intelligence ("BI") and other business applications. Its value-added services focus on consulting and professional services, specialized programming, training, and technical support. SilverSun Technologies has a dedicated network managed services practice that provides cybersecurity, application hosting, disaster recovery, business continuity, cloud, and other services. Its customers are nationwide, with concentrations in the New York/New Jersey metropolitan area, Chicago, Arizona, Southern California, North Carolina, Washington, and Oregon.

Company profile

Ticker
SSNT
Exchange
CEO
Mark Meller
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TREY INDUSTRIES INC, TREY RESOURCES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
SWK Technologies, Inc. • Secure Cloud Services, Inc. • Critical Cyber Defense Corp. ...
IRS number
161633636

SSNT stock data

Calendar

12 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.87M 5.87M 5.87M 5.87M 5.87M 5.87M
Cash burn (monthly) 204.25K 296.14K 34.35K 90.68K 159.02K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 597.57K 866.4K 100.49K 265.29K 465.24K n/a
Cash remaining 5.28M 5.01M 5.77M 5.61M 5.41M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 25.8 16.9 168.1 61.8 34.0 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Mar 22 Meller Mark Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 800,000 0 800,000
31 Mar 22 Meller Mark Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share Gift Dispose G No No 0 800,000 0 406,534
9 Mar 22 Meller Mark Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 800,000 0 800,000
9 Mar 22 Meller Mark Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share Gift Dispose G No No 0 800,000 0 1,206,534
16 Nov 21 BitNile Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 5.9342 27,000 160.22K 415,000
15 Nov 21 BitNile Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 8.1549 372,000 3.03M 388,000
25 Oct 21 BitNile Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 5.3072 9,900 52.54K 760,000
25 Aug 21 BitNile Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 8.005 100 800.5 750,100
2.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 19 21 -9.5%
Opened positions 2 3 -33.3%
Closed positions 4 0 NEW
Increased positions 5 3 +66.7%
Reduced positions 4 7 -42.9%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.13M 2.83M -24.8%
Total shares 754.41K 874.39K -13.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Bard Associates 230.32K $624K +6.0%
NILE BitNile 190K $599K 0.0%
Vanguard 144.33K $391K 0.0%
Acadian Asset Management 95.06K $258K -27.4%
Perritt Capital Management 32.44K $88K -4.4%
Renaissance Technologies 29.4K $80K +26.6%
Geode Capital Management 19.53K $52K +1.5%
JB Capital Partners 10K $27K 0.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.4K $6K +289.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 671 $2K -91.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Two Sigma Advisers 0 -57.7K EXIT
Acadian Asset Management 95.06K -35.83K -27.4%
Two Sigma Investments 0 -17.34K EXIT
Millennium Management 0 -13.37K EXIT
Bard Associates 230.32K +13.06K +6.0%
BLK Blackrock 0 -6.98K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 671 -6.94K -91.2%
Renaissance Technologies 29.4K +6.17K +26.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.4K +1.78K +289.6%
Tower Research Capital 109 -1.65K -93.8%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: billable, churn, expansion, inflationary, rental, summary, volume