Docoh
Loading...

Punch & Associates Investment Management

Punch & Associates Investment Management is a fund manager in Edina with $1.6B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Bridgewater Capital Advisors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
820566501
SEC advisor number
801-61205
FINRA CRD number
117962
AUM ?
$1.6B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
1,842 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
15 (11 investment advisory or research)
Address
Punch & Associates Investment Management
7701 FRANCE AVE. SOUTH
SUITE 300
EDINA
MN 55435
Phone
9522244350
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. $1.6B
Punch Micro Cap Partners, LLC $219.49M Hedge Fund
Punch Nano Cap Partners I, LLC $32.51M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 241 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$54.86M 2.31M 2.86M -19.1
$46.2M 782.44K 944.96K -17.2
$39.35M 597.14K 667.56K -10.5
$30.73M 628.6K 884.18K -28.9
$29.48M 832.61K 733.42K +13.5
$28.46M 385.01K 405.78K -5.1
$27.9M 2.53M 2.56M -1.0
$26.99M 1.28M 1.53M -15.9
$24.93M 1.21M 1.39M -12.5
$24.22M 876.7K 863.61K +1.5
$24.14M 1.23M 1.44M -14.7
$21.25M 724.89K 774.8K -6.4
$20.91M 100.55K 99.49K +1.1
$20.68M 826.34K 1.04M -20.7
$20.43M 500.73K 582.87K -14.1
$18.76M 1.91M 2.28M -16.4
$18.42M 147.34K NEW
$18.34M 683.73K 809.81K -15.6
$17.2M 61K 60.66K +0.6
$16.97M 1.12M 1.14M -2.1
$16.88M 204.74K 202.53K +1.1
$16.3M 603.85K 686.2K -12.0
$16.2M 231.52K 230.09K +0.6
$15.76M 730.75K 763.35K -4.3
$15.65M 995.59K 1.2M -17.2
$15.44M 540.4K 536.13K +0.8
$15M 38.38K 38.38K 0
$14.97M 828.74K 823.79K +0.6
$14.11M 291.85K 290.38K +0.5
$13.66M 544.73K 796.73K -31.6
$13.63M 80.55K 80.3K +0.3
$13.33M 254.54K 362.44K -29.8
$12.93M 138.27K 137.24K +0.7
$12.37M 491.33K 506.29K -3.0
$12.36M 54.04K 54.01K +0.1
$12.31M 152.14K 151.95K +0.1
$12.31M 38.82K 38.48K +0.9
$12.29M 75.07K 74.91K +0.2
$12.22M 890.18K 1.24M -28.3
$12.11M 991.7K 976.72K +1.5
$12.03M 687.06K 968.33K -29.0
$12.01M 44K 43.88K +0.3
$12.01M 186.2K 300.1K -38.0
$11.91M 93.24K 92.86K +0.4
$11.89M 513K 508.61K +0.9
$11.8M 458.05K 632.97K -27.6
$11.74M 375.4K 556.13K -32.5
$11.59M 17.94K 17.91K +0.2
$11.35M 48.34K 48.18K +0.3
$11.32M 1.62M 1.67M -3.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings