Docoh
Loading...

GSIH General Steel

Unless the context indicates otherwise, as used herein the terms “General Steel”, the “Company”, “we”, “our” and “us” all refer to General Steel Holdings Inc. and its subsidiaries.

Company profile

Ticker
GSIH
Exchange
CEO
Baoning Shi
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Construction Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
412079252

GSIH stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Aug 19
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The Company’s remaining business for the year ended December 31, 2018 consists mainly of our 32% equity holding in Tianwu Tongyong (Tianjin) International Trade Co., Ltd, ("TianwuTongyong").
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Alternatively, annum, assist, Buyer, cancellation, categorized, closing, Companyengaged, CPA, cryogenic, deliver, delivered, distinct, exceed, expenditure, extraction, fee, fewer, freezer, freezing, gave, GSI, havehired, high, inflationary, laboratory, maintain, margin, meaningfully, nil, Orexi, overhead, owed, penalty, percentage, promise, promised, pursue, ratably, salary, scientific, screened, seek, Spark, stem, storing, supplement, unrelated
Removed: commodity, comprehensively, deficit, distribute, exceeded, flow, foreseeable, professional, qualify, retrospective, TianwuTongyong