Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Black Hills Corp
SEC CIK

Calendar

6 Aug 19
17 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 69.25M 79.04M 75.52M 78.07M
Net income 10.15M 15.5M 9.44M 13.32M
Net profit margin 14.65% 19.61% 12.50% 17.06%
Operating income 17.31M 24.64M 17.05M 21.43M
Net change in cash 0 -107K 99K 8K
Cash on hand 5K 5K 112K 13K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 298.08M 288.43M 267.63M
Net income 45.65M 51.3M 45.14M 45.17M
Net profit margin 15.31% 17.79% 16.87%
Operating income 78.34M 83.83M 85.58M 87.91M
Net change in cash 96K -218K -63K -1.25M
Cash on hand 112K 16K 234K 297K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: BHP, Corriedale, CPCN, equal, Gillette, governmental, headcount, impairment, jointly, MDU, mine, model, November, Pacificorp, plant, project, Ready, renewable, renewal, scope, unplanned, WRDC
Removed: additional, administrative, allocable, allocation, equity, estimated, grouping, Horizon, maintenance, material, orderly, Point, price, property, sell, shared, significance, trading, transaction, transfer, volume