Company profile

Ticker
ABR
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ivan Kaufman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Arbor Realty Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
200057959

ABR stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 May 20
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Net income -68.36M 44.61M 43.22M 37.4M
Diluted EPS -0.54 0.34 0.35 0.31
Net change in cash -77.36M 164.4M -63.63M 74.41M
Cash on hand 222.33M 299.69M 135.29M 198.92M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 10.97M 14.88M
Net income 155.24M 148.05M 97.51M 62.48M
Diluted EPS 1.27 1.5 1.12 0.83
Net profit margin 889% 420%
Operating income 170.27M 157.78M 110.87M 43.62M
Net change in cash 139.62M 55.69M -34.27M -50.06M
Cash on hand 299.69M 160.06M 104.37M 138.65M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 May 20 Lazar Melvin F Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Buy Aquire P No 5.999 5,000 30K 225,000
1 Apr 20 Bacon Kenneth J Common Stock, par value $0.01per share Grant Aquire A No 0 16,339 0 16,339
17 Mar 20 Paul Elenio Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Buy Aquire P No 6.9626 5,000 34.81K 405,161
16 Mar 20 Paul Elenio Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Buy Aquire P No 7.7205 5,000 38.6K 400,161
13 Mar 20 van der Reis Dennis Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Buy Aquire P No 8.61 10,000 86.1K 121,952
34.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 166 201 -17.4%
Opened positions 25 51 -51.0%
Closed positions 60 17 +252.9%
Increased positions 58 83 -30.1%
Reduced positions 54 43 +25.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 206.58M 750.14M -72.5%
Total shares 37.88M 45.9M -17.5%
Total puts 235.4K 165.2K +42.5%
Total calls 199.2K 81.3K +145.0%
Total put/call ratio 1.2 2.0 -41.8%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 4.64M $22.73M +1.4%
LSV Asset Management 3.25M $15.93M -10.1%
Wasatch Advisors 3.09M $15.14M +14.6%
Cooperman Leon G 2.69M $13.18M +12.1%
BLK BlackRock 2.05M $10.05M +7.5%
Wellington Management 1.6M $7.85M +16.4%
Millennium Management 1.35M $6.6M -15.5%
FRLG Goldman Sachs 814.18K $3.99M +236.3%
MS^L Morgan Stanley 759.6K $3.72M -44.7%
Geode Capital Management 728.97K $3.57M +22.9%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
UBS UBS 174.85K -3.45M -95.2%
Mirae Asset Global Investments 672.3K -1.4M -67.5%
Centersquare Investment Management 0 -879.73K EXIT
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 715.73K +715.73K NEW
Allianz Asset Management GmbH 68.44K -631.13K -90.2%
MS^L Morgan Stanley 759.6K -614.07K -44.7%
Indaba Capital Management 580.5K +580.5K NEW
FRLG Goldman Sachs 814.18K +572.08K +236.3%
Wolverine Asset Management 247.04K -492.33K -66.6%
Marshall Wace 483.24K -407.31K -45.7%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abatement, absent, accumulated, accurately, advantage, agree, aircraft, ample, analyzing, antidilutive, appraisal, approach, aspect, assessment, assist, assistance, Aviation, behalf, border, breakdown, burden, call, ceased, CECL, concession, confirmed, counteract, created, creating, debtor, deferral, demonstrate, detail, difficulty, discontinued, dislocation, display, disruption, eligible, encouraged, enforce, entirety, equivalent, evolve, evolving, external, fallout, fewer, forbearance, freedom, goal, goodwill, grow, halting, health, heightening, implied, industry, institute, insulated, intermediate, lack, launched, led, legislation, LGD, licensed, line, mandate, mandatory, manner, meant, mission, movement, multiple, municipal, NaN, navigating, nonaccrual, occur, open, Operationally, outbreak, outlook, owner, pandemic, passed, PD, persist, personnel, plausible, precision, pressure, prevent, proportional, rapidly, readily, reclassified, recruit, reevaluated, refinance, regularly, relationship, reliant, remotely, renew, repayment, respond, response, responsible, retrospective, reversion, revert, reverted, robust, scenario, selected, selecting, side, Simplifying, skilled, slowdown, source, step, straight, sublimit, substitution, suffered, suffering, supply, swiftly, team, technology, thirteenth, track, travel, turn, type, ultimate, unclear, undertaken, underway, unemployment, unprecedented, VIII, volatility, warehouse, withheld, withholding, workforce, worsen, XIII
Removed: accordion, added, adding, adjust, affiliate, alternative, annum, arising, arrangement, ASC, attractive, bore, climate, commencement, comparative, comply, declined, deem, depreciated, designate, designation, downturn, economically, ending, enhanced, equipment, exercise, experienced, extending, feasible, FFO, hedged, implicit, improved, improvement, inception, incremental, instability, insufficient, intercompany, likelihood, macroeconomic, minimize, NAREIT, nonfinancial, nonrefundable, obtaining, percentage, permanently, political, potentially, profitability, proportionate, recur, rely, ROU, scope, sector, seek, showing, space, stabilizing, strong, subordinate, successful, sustained, terminate, transition, Trump, twelve, uncertainty, understand, viable