Docoh
Loading...

Principal Variable Contracts Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRINCIPAL CAPITAL ACCUMULATION FUND INC, PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
420948301

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Blue Chip Account 8.27 0.09 5.79 6.58M 42 Jun 2021
Bond Market Index Account 0.74 0.18 0.82 3.26B 3,896 Jun 2021
Core Plus Bond Account 0.93 0.17 1 279.89M 766 Jun 2021
Diversified Balanced Account 2.7 0.67 1.05 1.03B 6 Jun 2021
Diversified Balanced Managed Volatility Account 2.6 0.6 0.98 187.96M 5 Jun 2021
Diversified Balanced Volatility Control Account 2.67 0.66 1.04 210.34M 7 Jun 2021
Diversified Growth Account 3.25 0.82 1.13 3.99B 5 Jun 2021
Diversified Growth Managed Volatility Account 3.12 0.76 1.04 395.42M 5 Jun 2021
Diversified Growth Volatility Control Account 3.23 0.82 1.11 1.15B 7 Jun 2021
Diversified Income Account 2.09 0.5 0.98 327.06M 5 Jun 2021
Diversified International Account 3.1 2.69 -1.18 313.62M 165 Jun 2021
Equity Income Account 4.12 1.93 -0.4 731.85M 64 Jun 2021
Government & High Quality Bond Account 0.41 -0.31 0 274.11M 350 Jun 2021
International Emerging Markets Account 2.06 2.06 1.24 102.23M 129 Jun 2021
LargeCap Growth Account I 7.41 -0.97 6.51 680.65M 543 Jun 2021
LargeCap S&P 500 Index Account 5.28 0.68 2.3 3.12B 508 Jun 2021
LargeCap S&P 500 Managed Volatility Index Account 5.05 0.53 2.13 245.56M 512 Jun 2021
MidCap Account 6.49 0.37 2.24 677.79M 76 Jun 2021
Principal Capital Appreciation Account 5.23 0.74 2.97 182.39M 83 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime 2010 Account 2.05 0.72 0.71 36.17M 18 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime 2020 Account 2.75 0.89 0.76 197.98M 18 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime 2030 Account 3.54 1.03 0.83 253.17M 17 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime 2040 Account 4.03 1.12 0.96 125.3M 16 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime 2050 Account 4.31 1.2 0.98 64.41M 16 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime 2060 Account 4.49 1.27 0.98 15.13M 16 Jun 2021
Principal LifeTime Strategic Income Account 1.79 0.61 0.68 31.25M 18 Jun 2021
Real Estate Securities Account 7.81 1.09 2.98 161.71M 49 Jun 2021
SAM Balanced Portfolio 3.66 0.97 1.27 746.09M 21 Jun 2021
SAM Conservative Balanced Portfolio 2.89 0.79 1.08 204.3M 21 Jun 2021
SAM Conservative Growth Portfolio 4.38 1.17 1.47 426.47M 21 Jun 2021
SAM Flexible Income Portfolio 2.23 0.69 0.91 188.28M 19 Jun 2021
SAM Strategic Growth Portfolio 4.89 1.21 1.65 401.18M 14 Jun 2021
Short-Term Income Account 0.39 0 0 148.28M 449 Jun 2021
SmallCap Account 3.54 0.03 2.18 241.44M 167 Jun 2021

Calendar

26 Aug 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings