Loading...
Docoh

Baker Bros. Advisors

Baker Bros. Advisors is a fund manager in New York with $25.71B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Baker Bros Advisors LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
134093645
SEC advisor number
801-73446
FINRA CRD number
158149
AUM ?
$25.71B (as of 28 Mar 22)
Accounts
3 (as of 28 Mar 22)
Employees
50 (15 investment advisory or research)
Address
Baker Bros. Advisors
860 WASHINGTON STREET
3RD FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10014
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9AM - 6PM
Phone
2123395600

Ownership

Owner Title From %Ownership
Baker, Julian, Charles Limited Partner 01/2000 25-50%
Baker, Felix, James Limited Partner 01/2000 25-50%
Lessing, Scott, Lawrence President, Chief Compliance Officer 02/2011 < 5%
Toohey, Alexandra, Ann Chief Financial Officer 01/2014 < 5%
Baker, Julian, Charles Managing Member 01/2000 50-75%
Baker, Felix, James Managing Member 01/2000 50-75%
Baker Bros. Advisors (GP), LLC General Partner 01/2000 < 5%

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Baker Brothers Investments $25.71B
667, L.P. $2.27B Hedge Fund
Baker Brothers Life Sciences, L.P. $23.42B Hedge Fund
Hcif Offshore LP

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 114 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$8.3B 46.91M 46.91M 0
$2.75B 36.15M 36.15M 0
$1.89B 11.67M 11.67M 0
$631.51M 7.62M 7.62M 0
$590.7M 41.92M 41.91M 0
$451.1M 4.85M 4.54M +6.8
$424.18M 1.12M 1.12M 0
$134.48M 12.71M 12.71M 0
$132.25M 17.31M 15.93M +8.7
$119.25M 3.73M 3.31M +12.6
$111.29M 10.45M 10.45M 0
$107.31M 1.5M 1.5M 0
$94.64M 1.41M 1.41M 0
$94.05M 2.52M 2.52M 0
$91.61M 1.15M 898.84K +27.8
$85M 16.07M 13.71M +17.2
$79.96M 3.3M 3.3M 0
$62.77M 3.59M 1.61M +122.8
$59.27M 4.87M 4.7M +3.4
$56.91M 3.16M 3.16M 0
$56.7M 2.88M 2.38M +20.8
$53.04M 807.74K 807.74K 0
$52.85M 10.12M 10.12M 0
$49.19M 3.88M 2.45M +58.2
$47.12M 856.66K 2.01M -57.4
$44.69M 1.5M 1.5M 0
$44.42M 1.79M 916.86K +95.5
$44.32M 2.53M 2.33M +8.6
$42.52M 2.16M 2.16M 0
$38.53M 4.42M 4.42M 0
$37.27M 14.61M 14.61M 0
$32.35M 2.07M 2.07M 0
$31.54M 21.17M 21.17M 0
$31.31M 26.99M 26.99M 0
$28.1M 470.97K 444.44K +6.0
$27.23M 2.06M 2.06M 0
$27.13M 2.8M 2.8M 0
$25.21M 2.1M 1.55M +35.7
$24.28M 2.08M 1.07M +93.6
$24.09M 9.87M 9.87M 0
$24.07M 5.44M 5.44M 0
$22.87M 751.64K 751.64K 0
$22.69M 8.13M 8.13M 0
$22.54M 995.4K 2.04M -51.1
$21.65M 1.42M 1.42M 0
$20.11M 1.44M 1.44M 0
$18.27M 6.6M 5.15M +28.0
$17.99M 3.89M 3.89M 0
$17.5M 8.41M 7.84M +7.2
$17.33M 588.74K 88.74K +563.5
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings