Loading...
Docoh

Millennium Management

Millennium Management is a fund manager in New York with $341B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Millennium Management, L.L.C.
SEC CIK
IRS number
133804139
SEC advisor number
801-73884
FINRA CRD number
158117
AUM ?
$341B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
15 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
3,985 (1990 investment advisory or research)
Address
Millennium Management
666 FIFTH AVENUE
8TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10103-0899
Phone
(212) 841-4100

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Millennium Management LLC $341B
Millennium Partners, LP $334.73B Hedge Fund
Millennium International, LTD.
Millennium SMC LLC
Millennium SMC (Cayman), LTD.
Millennium USA LP
Millennium Global Estate LP
Millennium Offshore Intermediate, L.P.
Millennium SMC II LP
Wma International Equity 130/30 Master Fund LP $54K Hedge Fund
Wma International Equity 130/30 Offshore Fund, LTD.
Wma Us Equity 130/30 Master Fund LP $546.85M Hedge Fund
Wma Us Equity 130/30 Offshore Fund, LTD.
WMQS Global Equity Active Extension Master Fund LP $5.71B Hedge Fund
WMQS Global Equity Active Extension Offshore Fund, LTD.
WMQS Global Equity Active Extension Onshore Fund LP

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 5021 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$603.93M 185.26K
$600.85M 557.58K
$534.76M 11.84M
$517.05M 5.53M
$498.94M 6.23M
$465.82M 2.67M
$363.11M 4.4M
$328.17M 1.55M
$318.98M 2.92M
$304.15M 2.57M
$299.25M 970.6K
$292.09M 17.51M
$291.23M 1.31M
$291.11M 1.02M
$280.83M 2.69M
$256.54M 2.97M
$245.53M 7.9M
$235.72M 3.62M
$235.59M 3.96M
$232.37M 2.83M
$227.38M 833.33K
$222.93M 4.6M
$222.4M 4.37M
$219.55M 916.26K
$207.51M 2.12M
$206.18M 673.5K
$205.49M 1.62M
$204.97M 73.7K
$204.44M 4.67M
$203.47M 879.34K
$200.05M 392.28K
$197.73M 2.91M
$195.48M 1.43M
$194.71M 82.91K
$194.16M 2.56M
$189.9M 2.03M
$188.96M 4.04M
$186.86M 1.87M
$184.09M 998.05K
$183.83M 2.01M
$183.63M 1.66M
$183.38M 4.44M
$181.47M 3.1M
$180.71M 3.49M
$180.5M 4.59M
$179.65M 235.1K
$179.06M 411.48K
$178.54M 967.16K
$177.68M 490.1K
$177.41M 4.62M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings