Loading...
Docoh

Blue Ridge Offshore Limited Partnership Inactive

Blue Ridge Offshore Limited Partnership is a Hedge Fund in Cayman Islands, that has raised $1.57B from 41 investors, with a minimum investment of $100K, for a fund started in Dec 2003. Data from SEC filing on 6 Mar 2017.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Blue Ridge Offshore LP
SEC CIK
Address
Blue Ridge Offshore Limited Partnership
UGLAND HOUSE
SOUTH CHURCH STREET, P.O. BOX 309 G.T.
GEORGE TOWN, GRAND CAYMAN
E9 KY1-1104
Phone
345-814-5524

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Blue Ridge Capital, L.L.C. $7.98B
660 Partners Fund, L.P. $176.7M Hedge Fund
Blue Ridge Limited Partnership $5.09B Hedge Fund
Blue Ridge Long Master Fund, LP $294M Hedge Fund
Blue Ridge Long Offshore Fund, LP
Blue Ridge Long Fund, LP
Blue Ridge Long Intermediate Fund, LP
Blue Ridge Offshore Master Limited Partnership $2.42B Hedge Fund
Blue Ridge Offshore Limited Partnership

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

18 May 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings