Docoh
Loading...

UCTT Ultra Clean Hldgs

Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. is a leading developer and supplier of critical subsystems, ultra-high purity cleaning and analytical services primarily for the semiconductor industry. Ultra Clean offers its customers an integrated outsourced solution for major subassemblies, improved design-to-delivery cycle times, design for manufacturability, prototyping and component manufacturing, and tool chamber parts cleaning and coating, as well as micro-contamination analytical services. Ultra Clean is headquartered in Hayward, California.

Company profile

Ticker
UCTT
Exchange
Website
CEO
James Scholhamer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ULTRA CLEAN HOLDINGS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. • Ultra Clean Technology • Ultra Clean International Holding Company • Ultra Clean Micro-Electronics Equipment (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. • Ultra Clean Pacific Holdings PTE., Ltd. • Far East International Holdings Ltd • Ultra Clean Asia Pacific, Pte Ltd • American Integration Technologies LLC • Integrated Flow Systems, LLC • UCT Thermal Solutions, Inc. ...
IRS number
611430858

UCTT stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Aug 21
20 Oct 21
25 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 451.4M 451.4M 451.4M 451.4M 451.4M 451.4M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 1.83M (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a n/a 7.04M n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a n/a 444.36M n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a n/a 242.4 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Sep 21 Ibnale David T Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 46.1374 11,748 542.02K 72,899
1 Sep 21 Ibnale David T Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 45.5397 3,252 148.1K 84,647
27 Aug 21 Jeffrey L. McKibben Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 15,958 0 15,958

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

77.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 257 234 +9.8%
Opened positions 47 52 -9.6%
Closed positions 24 41 -41.5%
Increased positions 97 66 +47.0%
Reduced positions 85 96 -11.5%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.86B 1.83B +1.9%
Total shares 34.59M 31.37M +10.3%
Total puts 365.1K 360.3K +1.3%
Total calls 163.3K 249.9K -34.7%
Total put/call ratio 2.2 1.4 +55.1%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 8.37M $449.58M +7.9%
Vanguard 3.94M $211.46M +17.4%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.93M $103.51M -2.4%
STT State Street 1.38M $74.26M +8.2%
Driehaus Capital Management 1.32M $70.65M +2.2%
Boston Partners 832.19K $44.48M -0.9%
Royce & Associates 819.17K $44.01M +3.1%
Geode Capital Management 740.78K $39.79M +11.4%
Nuveen Asset Management 716.58K $38.49M +1.8%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 645.05K $34.65M -2.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK Blackrock 8.37M +611K +7.9%
Vanguard 3.94M +582.45K +17.4%
Hood River Capital Management 527.09K +448.6K +571.6%
Voya Investment Management 273.37K +239.15K +698.8%
DB Deutsche Bank AG - Registered Shares 263.87K +230.19K +683.4%
Divisar Capital Management 502.33K +201.05K +66.7%
Pinnacle Associates 420.43K +188.89K +81.6%
BMO Bank of Montreal 315.29K +154.98K +96.7%
IVZ Invesco 586.68K -148.52K -20.2%
Putnam Investments 141.98K +141.98K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
FlexJabilCelestica
Management Discussion
  • Our fiscal year is the 52- or 53-week period ending on the Friday nearest December 31. Fiscal year 2021 is the 53-week period ending December 31, 2021, and fiscal year 2020 was the 52-week period ended December 25, 2020. The fiscal quarters ended June 25, 2021 and June 26, 2020 were both 13-week periods.
  • The results of operations for the Company for the three and six months ended June 25, 2021 include operating activities for Ham-Let since its acquisition date of March 31, 2021.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: ABR, annum, BB, bear, Black, buy, calendar, customary, deal, delivered, Director, discontinued, East, EMEA, Eurodollar, event, family, fluctuation, ILS, innovative, Israeli, knowledgeable, lock, Middle, month, Moody, Paycheck, pending, preliminarily, preliminary, Prepaid, presence, provisional, relationship, residual, Rovac, Shekel, Singaporean, spot, stable, subcontract, successive, thereof, transmission, transportation, USD, variance, variety, vendor, workforce, yield
Removed: absolute, call, dated, derecognized, FDS, firm, floor, Kingdom, put, Taiwan, unconditional