Docoh
Loading...

Corsair Capital Management

Corsair Capital Management is a fund manager in New York with $620.11M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Corsair Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43683843
SEC advisor number
801-73636
FINRA CRD number
157029
AUM ?
$620.11M (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
6 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
3 (2 investment advisory or research)
Address
Corsair Capital Management
366 MADISON AVENUE
12TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10017
Phone
2129493000
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Corsair Capital Management, L.P. $620.11M
Corsair Capital Investors, LTD. $20.13M Hedge Fund
Corsair Capital Partners 100, L.P. $36.59M Hedge Fund
Corsair Capital Partners, L.P. $281.27M Hedge Fund
Corsair Select 100, L.P. $26.06M Hedge Fund
Corsair Select Master Fund, LTD. $29.76M Hedge Fund Master
Corsair Select Offshore, LTD. Feeder
Corsair Select, L.P. $226.3M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 97 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$48.77M 2.02M 2.07M -2.3
$40.92M 1.29M 1.28M +0.5
$25.22M 2.47M 2.09M +18.2
$24.29M 2.12M NEW
$24.28M 1.98M 3.21M -38.2
$23.31M 334.37K 332.84K +0.5
$21.25M 163.08K NEW
Skillsoft Corp
$20.63M 1.76M 1.58M +11.7
$20.05M 1.98M 2.3M -13.7
$19.81M 82.69K 82.89K -0.2
$18.22M 895.22K 622.86K +43.7
$17.22M 322.17K 331.53K -2.8
$16.72M 143.37K 143.64K -0.2
$16.02M 37.34K 37.06K +0.8
$15.42M 98.23K 97.92K +0.3
$14.66M 51.3K 51.47K -0.3
Ardagh Metal Packaging S a
$13.88M 1.39M NEW
$12.54M 52.24K 52.23K 0
$11.2M 39.72K 39.8K -0.2
$10.28M 1.01M 872.01K +15.3
$9.38M 152.86K 153.32K -0.3
$8.49M 1.41M NEW
$7.78M 264.76K 263.28K +0.6
$6.36M 2.38K 2.38K -0.2
$5.54M 281.02K 281.24K -0.1
$5.5M 555.05K 682.34K -18.7
$4.88M 17.87K 17.81K +0.3
$4.06M 410.54K 486.29K -15.6
$3.87M 390.86K 392.96K -0.5
$3.42M 339.91K 389.91K -12.8
$3.06M 161.59K NEW
$2.92M 292.92K 341.32K -14.2
$2.57M 18.14K 18.17K -0.2
$2.45M 247.6K 360.7K -31.4
$2.21M 223.23K 343.89K -35.1
$1.84M 157.3K 176.16K -10.7
$1.57M 157.88K 196.51K -19.7
$1.56M 967.07K 1.31M -26.2
$1.52M 35.43K 36.4K -2.7
$1.33M 53.07K 54.53K -2.7
$1.28M 16.1K 16.5K -2.4
Gxo Logistics Incorporated
$1.26M 16.1K NEW
$1.17M 117.69K 146.24K -19.5
$1.13M 84.15K 119.81K -29.8
$1.12M 76.37K 82.41K -7.3
$1.12M 101.64K 104.42K -2.7
$937K 13.35K 13.72K -2.7
$931K 32.03K 22.92K +39.8
$930K 13.57K 13.95K -2.7
$885K 9.09K 9.34K -2.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

8 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings