Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Thompson Investment Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
200396617
SEC advisor number
801-62562
FINRA CRD number
129609
AUM ?
$4.56B (as of 30 Jun 20)
Accounts
607 (as of 30 Jun 20)
Employees
18 (5 investment advisory or research)
Address
Thompson Investment Management
1255 FOURIER DRIVE
SUITE 200
MADISON
WI 53717
Phone
6088275700

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 172 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$18.21M 89.49K 97.58K -8.3
$14.17M 9.99K 10.57K -5.5
$13.71M 157.68K 162.26K -2.8
$9.73M 106.71K 113.38K -5.9
$8.63M 193.06K 195.76K -1.4
$8.35M 357.86K 297.57K +20.3
$8.22M 345.96K 343.27K +0.8
$8.14M 155.28K 180.2K -13.8
$8.03M 189.37K 164.56K +15.1
$7.86M 83.52K 83.59K -0.1
$7.63M 169.02K 142.64K +18.5
$7.41M 52.69K 54.49K -3.3
$7.08M 138.56K 137.46K +0.8
Infineon Technologies Ag Spons
$7.01M 298.09K 309.81K -3.8
$7M 1.03M 1.01M +1.2
$6.88M 147.47K 149.16K -1.1
$6.45M 56.53K 62.21K -9.1
$6.45M 136.53K 189.44K -27.9
$6.39M 100.61K 102.1K -1.5
$6.33M 27.88K 28.74K -3.0
$6.29M 52.57K 54.18K -3.0
$6.24M 238.26K 246.43K -3.3
$6.24M 106.05K 110.71K -4.2
$6.14M 94.47K 98.63K -4.2
$5.72M 58.28K 60.22K -3.2
$5.72M 179.29K 183.89K -2.5
$5.69M 32.67K 39.23K -16.7
$5.42M 97.97K 100.72K -2.7
$5.23M 452.15K 451.42K +0.2
Mckesson Corp
$5.2M 33.88K 34.64K -2.2
$5.11M 14K 13.99K 0
Target Corp
$4.96M 41.35K 42.58K -2.9
$4.9M 133.51K 171.17K -22.0
$4.86M 34.64K 34.35K +0.8
$4.72M 59.47K 61.73K -3.7
$4.29M 18.19K 19.58K -7.1
$4.21M 37.78K 38.42K -1.7
$4.12M 159.08K 163.75K -2.9
$4.05M 129.2K 132.36K -2.4
$4.05M 20.97K 21.79K -3.8
$3.99M 21.24K 21.88K -3.0
$3.89M 71.14K 12.94K +449.7
$3.88M 51.25K 42.58K +20.4
$3.78M 356.57K 375.19K -5.0
$3.77M 38.59K 41.25K -6.4
$3.76M 20.49K 20.49K 0
$3.7M 290.56K 294.52K -1.3
$3.6M 71.82K 69.05K +4.0
$3.52M 221.36K 216.85K +2.1
$3.44M 136.23K 131.42K +3.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

8 Aug 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings