Docoh
Loading...

Hamlin Capital Management

Hamlin Capital Management is a fund manager in New York with $4.85B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hamlin Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
522344187
SEC advisor number
801-60945
FINRA CRD number
119278
AUM ?
$4.85B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
1,212 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
22 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Hamlin Capital Management
640 FIFTH AVENUE
11TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10019
Phone
212-752-8777
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Hamlin Capital Management, LLC $4.85B
Hamlin Income Plus Fund, LP $235.2M Other Private Fund
Hamlin Yield Partners, LP $120.49M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
28 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Dec 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$155.02M 232.97K 232.68K +0.1
$128.03M 945.59K 935.34K +1.1
$125.09M 5.41M 5.4M +0.2
$125.05M 891.93K 886.46K +0.6
$122.59M 4.99M 4.88M +2.2
$120.19M 990.81K 986.65K +0.4
$114.58M 839.43K 840.36K -0.1
$114.04M 1.58M 1.58M +0.1
$113.83M 695.85K 688.7K +1.0
$111.87M 2.99M 2.95M +1.3
$109.59M 1.64M 1.61M +2.2
$108.49M 474.89K 475.14K -0.1
$105.11M 3.06M 2.96M +3.3
$103.82M 2.82M NEW
$102.75M 1.84M 1.62M +13.4
$102.33M 1.61M 1.58M +2.3
$102.09M 246K 246.3K -0.1
$101.58M 1.25M 1.23M +1.5
$100.48M 466.53K 377.37K +23.6
$100.17M 1.61M 1.39M +15.8
$99.04M 4.51M 4.35M +3.6
$98.99M 453.79K 409.09K +10.9
$94.2M 925.56K NEW
$92.72M 1.85M 1.58M +17.0
$88.73M 518.65K 501.16K +3.5
$77.57M 335.17K 322.41K +4.0
$1.02M 6.06K NEW
$464K 23.43K 37.33K -37.2
2.05M EXIT
259.12K EXIT
1.16M EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Jan 22
31 Dec 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings