Docoh
Loading...

MHPC Manufactured Housing Properties

Manufactured Housing Properties Inc. together with its affiliates, acquires, owns, and operates manufactured housing communities. The Company focuses on acquiring and operating value-add manufactured home communities in high growth markets.

Company profile

Ticker
MHPC
Exchange
CEO
Raymond M. Gee
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Caprock Oil, Inc., FRONTIER STAFFING INC, Manufacturing Housing Properties Inc., Stack-It Storage, Inc., STRATUM HOLDINGS, INC., TRADESTAR SERVICES, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Pecan Grove MHP LLC • Azalea MHP LLC • Holly Faye MHP LLC • Chatham Pines MHP LLC • Maple Hills MHP LLC • Lakeview MHP LLC • MHP Pursuits LLC • Mobile Home Rentals LLC • Hunt Club MHP LLC • B&D MHP LLC ...
IRS number
510482104

MHPC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 14
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.11M 2.11M 2.11M 2.11M 2.11M 2.11M
Cash burn (monthly) 396.71K 74.03K 22.88K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.47M 274.74K 84.89K n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 637.61K 1.84M 2.02M n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 1.6 24.8 88.5 n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
UMH Properties
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Birdsong, broker, CCE, commuting, daily, dealer, fixture, fourth, Franklin, Granville, junior, prepay, professional, schedule, SEC, thirteen, thirty, Truman, unconditional, Vanderbilt, Youngsville
Removed: critical, determine, expensed, involve, Policy, preparation