Docoh
Loading...

EUENF Eurasia Energy

Eurasia Energy Ltd. engages in the exploration of oil and gas resources. It properties include Alyat-Deniz oil and gas field, Hamamdag-Deniz, Garasu, Sangi-Mugan, Ulfat, Aran-Deniz, Dashly, and Sabayil. The company was founded on October 20, 2003 and is headquartered in South Hill, Anguilla.

Company profile

Ticker
EUENF
Exchange
CEO
Nicholas W. Baxter
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PACIFIC ALLIANCE VENTURES LTD
SEC CIK
IRS number
980414501

EUENF stock data

(
)

Calendar

17 May 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Aug 21 Baxter Nicholas W Common Shares Sell Dispose S No No 0.0191 7,573,364 144.65K 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: alter, complex, critical, request, separate, Sonoro, warrant
Removed: Anton, attract, Beach, CA, Chia, conserve, decrease, impossible, Jamboree, minimal, Newport, primarily, recognize, requirement, resolved, resulting, Road, travel, unexercised