Docoh
Loading...

Salient Private Access Registered Fund L P

Salient Private Access Registered Fund L P is a Hedge Fund in Texas, that has raised $99.02M from 549 investors, with a minimum investment of $100K, for a fund started in Apr 2004. Data from SEC filing on 27 Jul 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
SALIENT PRIVATE ACCESS REGISTERED FUND L P, ENDOWMENT REGISTERED FUND L P
SEC CIK
IRS number
200692072

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Mar 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings