Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Linden Advisors LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
830356741
SEC advisor number
801-65641
FINRA CRD number
135431
AUM ?
$14.41B (as of 1 May 20)
Accounts
6 (as of 1 May 20)
Employees
37 (20 investment advisory or research)
Address
Linden Advisors
590 MADISON AVENUE, 15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
646-840-3500
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Linden Advisors LP $14.41B
Linden Capital L.P. $13.61B Hedge Fund Master
Linden Investors LP Feeder
Linden International LTD. Feeder
PCH Manager Fund, SPC. - Segregated Portfolio 214 $240.69M Hedge Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 162 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Social Capital Hedosophia a
$68.76M 6.15M NEW
$40.01M 1M NEW
$35.14M 3.26M 6.05M -46.2
Foley Trasimene Acquisition
$28.81M 2.7M NEW
$25.96M 2.36M 3.5M -32.5
$25.03M 2.4M NEW
Fusion Acquisition Corp
$23.37M 2.3M NEW
$20.4M 2M NEW
$16.09M 1.58M 2.33M -32.2
Trebia Acquisition Corp
$15.2M 1.45M NEW
Social Capital Hed HLDG Co I (COM)
$14.69M 1.25M NEW
$13.4M 1.36M 1.36M 0
$13.21M 1.18M 1.07M +11.1
$11.44M 1.07M 1.07M 0
$11.13M 1.04M 1.54M -32.6
$11.11M 1.1M 1.1M 0
$10.76M 279.94K 207.84K +34.7
$10.53M 1.08M 1.08M 0
$10.26M 991K 1.18M -16.3
$9.67M 957.08K NEW
$9.62M 939.11K 939.11K 0
Social Capital Hedosop CW25 (RT)
$8.96M 3.01M NEW
$8.74M 835.92K 1.24M -32.4
$8.56M 900K NEW
$8.41M 838.35K 838.35K 0
$8.08M 800.4K 1.3M -38.4
$7.95M 801.8K 801.8K 0
$7.56M 750K 750K 0
$7.26M 625K 600K +4.2
$7.2M 703.95K 703.95K 0
$7.12M 704.6K 704.6K 0
$7.11M 700.72K 700.72K 0
$7.07M 700K 700K 0
$6.87M 674.49K 674.49K 0
$6.72M 677.65K 1.15M -41.3
$6.38M 634.66K 1.03M -38.7
$6.25M 624.8K 1.27M -51.0
$5.95M 600K 600K 0
$5.55M 1.19M 1.21M -1.9
$5.33M 517.77K 222.83K +132.4
$4.91M 1.31M 633K +107.7
$4.68M 1.62M 1.32M +22.7
$4.67M 676.16K 780.16K -13.3
$4.59M 2.7M 1.64M +64.5
$4.58M 405.12K 553.82K -26.9
$4.51M 1.53M NEW
GS Acquisition HDS Corp II
$4.2M 400K NEW
$4.2M 425K 425K 0
$4.11M 299.9K 299.9K 0
$3.85M 369.48K 319.28K +15.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings