Docoh
Loading...

IWSH Wright Investors Service

Company profile

Ticker
IWSH, WISH
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
NATIONAL PATENT DEVELOPMENT CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
NPDV Resources, Inc. • Chestnut Hill Reservoir Company ...
IRS number
134005439

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.88M 5.88M 5.88M 5.88M 5.88M 5.88M
Cash burn (monthly) 87.33K 51.42K 97.67K 99.67K 87.33K 72.25K
Cash used (since last report) 335.76K 197.68K 375.49K 383.18K 335.76K 277.77K
Cash remaining 5.54M 5.68M 5.5M 5.49M 5.54M 5.6M
Runway (months of cash) 63.4 110.5 56.3 55.1 63.4 77.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Jul 21 Lawrence G Schafran Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 571,334
13 Jul 21 Lawrence G Schafran Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 38,462 0 521,334
13 Jul 21 Lawrence G Schafran Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.35 28,571 10K 482,882
13 Jul 21 Lawrence G Schafran Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.47 21,277 10K 454,311
13 Jul 21 Lawrence G Schafran Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.43 23,256 10K 433,034
13 Jul 21 Lawrence G Schafran Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.42 23,810 10K 409,778
13 Jul 21 Dort A Cameron Iii Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2 50,000 10K 581,643
13 Jul 21 Dort A Cameron Iii Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.26 38,462 10K 531,643
13 Jul 21 Dort A Cameron Iii Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.35 28,571 10K 493,181
13 Jul 21 Dort A Cameron Iii Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.47 21,277 10K 464,610

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

46.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 3 2 +50.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.32M 2.18M +6.7%
Total shares 9.56M 8.96M +6.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Eisen Harvey P 5.51M $1.34M 0.0%
Miller William H III 3.45M $838K 0.0%
Price Michael F 594.1K $146K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Price Michael F 594.1K +594.1K NEW
Eisen Harvey P 5.51M 0 0.0%
Miller William H III 3.45M 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: anniversary, award, discount, salary, separately, tranche
Removed: authorization, description, guidance, Incentive, Unadjusted