Docoh
Loading...

VTNA VetaNova

Company profile

Ticker
VTNA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
YUKON GOLD CORP INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
980413063

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Aug 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Apr 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Apr 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from VetaNova earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 583.64K 583.64K 583.64K 583.64K 583.64K 583.64K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 77.47K 59.14K 7.01K 5.61K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 295.17K 225.35K 26.7K 21.39K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 288.47K 358.3K 556.94K 562.25K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 3.7 6.1 79.5 100.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the years ended December 31, 2019 we generated no revenue. During the year ended December 31, 2020, we recognized revenues from sub-leasing operations of $13,125 compared to no revenues from leasing operations during the year ended December 31, 2019. We entered into the sub-lease as of July 1, 2020.
  • During the year ended December 31, 2020, expenses from operations were $296,644 compared to $4,515 for the year ended December 31, 2019. The increase of $292,129 was primarily due to higher general and administrative expense resulting from the efforts to prepare the Company to become a fully reporting company with the SEC.
  • During the year ended December 31, 2020, other expenses were $6,584,280 compared to no other expenses for the year ended December 31, 2019. The increase in other expenses of $6,584,280 was the result of a warrant expense of $6,584,280.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: acre, Additionally, captial, Clean, construct, constructed, constructing, construction, Energy, food, footnote, fresh, GrowCo, leaseback, lend, lender, local, Mastronardi, membership, misleading, North, omitted, opposed, parcel, person, propane, Sequentially, southeastern, suggested, technique, unrelated, VSP
Removed: ability, acceptable, accrued, acquisition, appointed, April, bank, case, Certification, continue, credit, dated, debt, deficiency, detail, difficult, duly, effort, eligible, employ, established, establishing, event, exercised, expense, fairly, flow, GAAP, law, maintain, obtain, par, principal, promissory, registration, released, Secretary, sheet, site, thereunto, timely, traded, undersigned, unrecognized, working