Loading...
Docoh

Rocket Pharmaceuticals (RCKT)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years
Vote support at last AGM


The 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”), was held on June 13, 2022 (the “Annual Meeting”). At the Annual Meeting, there were present, in person or by proxy, holders of 55,510,402 shares of common stock, or approximately 86.03% of the total outstanding shares eligible to be voted. The holders present voted on the three proposals presented at the Annual Meeting as follows.


Proposal One - Election of Directors


The Company’s stockholders approved the election of nine directors to the Company’s Board of Directors (“Board”) by the following votes:


NomineeVotes ForVotes WithheldBroker Non-Votes
Elisabeth Björk, M.D., Ph.D.47,847,554561,5497,101,299
Carsten Boess47,072,8231,336,2807,101,299
Pedro Granadillo43,070,1075,338,9967,101,299
Gotham Makker, M.D.41,028,4927,380,6117,101,299
Fady Malik, M.D., Ph.D.48,162,602246,5017,101,299
Gaurav Shah, M.D.41,608,2516,800,8527,101,299
David P. Southwell36,115,93112,293,1727,101,299
Roderick Wong, M.D.40,759,5197,649,5847,101,299
Naveen Yalamanchi, M.D.36,921,22511,487,8787,101,299


Proposal Two - Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Accounting Firm


The Company’s stockholders ratified the appointment of EisnerAmper LLP as the Company’s independent registered accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2022 by the following votes:


Votes ForVotes AgainstAbstentions
55,475,92330,0294,450


Proposal Three - Non-Binding Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company’s Named Executive Officers


The Company’s stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement for the 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders pursuant to Section 14A of the Exchange Act, including the Compensation Discussion and Analysis, the Summary Compensation Table, and the narrative disclosures that accompany the compensation tables. The final votes were:


Votes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
42,160,8776,240,2497,9777,101,299