Docoh
Loading...

TMUS T-Mobile US

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Carbon FootprintClimate ActionClimate ChangeCO2CompostEmissionEnvironmentEnvironmentalGreenLand useLEEDMaterialsNatureOffsetOilPackagePandemicRecycleRecyclingRenewableScarcityScope 1Scope 3SolarWindAccessAffinity GroupAfrican AmericanAsianBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharitableCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionDiversity OfficerEmployeeEmployee EngagementEmployee Resource GroupEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderHealth and SafetyHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentIndigenousLabor StandardsLatinxMinorityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPhilanthropyPrivacyRecallRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupplier Code of ConductSupply ChainTalentTrainingVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceWorking ConditionAction PlanAnti-corruptionAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorneys GeneralAuditBoard EvaluationBonusClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClawbackCommitmentCommittee EvaluationConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorporate Social ResponsibilityDepartment ofEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentIndependent ChairInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigantLitigationLong-termMajorityMaterialityMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePledgingPoison PillPolitical SpendingProcurementPurposeReputationReputationalReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResilientResponsibilityResponsibleSelf-evaluationSpecial MeetingStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTax Gross UpTenureTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years
PX14A6G
TMUS T-Mobile US Inc
20 May 20
Letter to shareholders
4:43pm
Vote support at last AGM
On June 3, 2021, T-Mobile US, Inc. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”). At the Annual Meeting, the following two proposals were presented, as described in the Company’s definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the Securities Exchange Commission on April 21, 2021 (the “Proxy Statement”):

(1)Elect thirteen director nominees named in the Proxy Statement to the Company’s Board of Directors; and


(2)Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021.


Proposal 1 - Election of Directors

The following thirteen director nominees were elected at the Annual Meeting to serve terms ending at the Company’s 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or until their successors are elected and qualified:

Director NomineeForWithholdBroker
Non-Votes
Marcelo Claure907,437,892215,421,20433,905,611
Srikant M. Datar1,111,366,66411,492,43233,905,611
Bavan M. Holloway1,112,787,40410,071,69233,905,611
Timotheus Höttges916,626,230206,232,86633,905,611
Christian P. Illek921,374,723201,484,37333,905,611
Raphael Kübler921,372,308201,486,78833,905,611
Thorsten Langheim978,961,423143,897,67333,905,611
Dominique Leroy966,037,542156,821,55433,905,611
G. Michael Sievert1,017,905,824104,953,27233,905,611
Teresa A. Taylor1,007,114,380115,744,71633,905,611
Omar Tazi979,561,233143,297,86333,905,611
Kelvin R. Westbrook877,211,912245,647,18433,905,611
Michael Wilkens963,402,294159,456,80233,905,611


Proposal 2 - Ratification of the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

The ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the Company’s fiscal year ending December 31, 2021 was approved as follows:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
1,145,168,95310,482,4831,113,2710