Company profile

Ticker
CHGI
Exchange
CEO
Dong Hai Yu
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Achievers Magazine Inc
SEC CIK

CHGI stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Nov 19
8 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 200.02K 37.52K 21.32K 71.9K
Net income 16.98K -96.32K -94.75K -88.06K
Diluted EPS 0 0 0 0
Net profit margin 8.49% -257% -445% -122%
Operating income 20.71K -93.63K -94.67K -86.13K
Net change in cash -13.93K 7.64K 4.61K -64.63K
Cash on hand 7.46K 21.39K 13.75K 9.14K
Cost of revenue 83.33K 23.4K 12.77K 36.55K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.48M 993.28K 809.91K 323.37K
Net income -346.1K -254.29K -207.86K -2.37M
Diluted EPS -0.01 -0.01 -0.01 -0.07
Net profit margin -23.41% -25.60% -25.66% -733%
Operating income -338.72K -271.22K -285.63K -2.45M
Net change in cash 1.03K -42.19K 14.78K 4.66K
Cash on hand 9.14K 8.11K 50.3K 35.52K
Cost of revenue 1.37M 877.86K 648.15K 244.99K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • During the three months ended September 30, 2019, we had sales of $200,018, compared to sales of $302,048 for the three months ended September 30, 2018, a decrease of $102,030, or approximately 33.78%. The sales decrease was mainly because we focused on the development of core products such as graphite felt and graphene application.
  • Our cost of goods sold consists of the purchase cost. During the three months ended September 30, 2019, our cost of goods sold was $83,330, compared to $279,252 for the cost of goods sold for the three months ended September 30, 2018, a decrease of $195,922 or approximately 70.16%. The significant decrease in the cost of sales was primarily attributable to the corresponding decreasing in sales.
  • Our gross profit increase from $22,796 for the three months ended September 30, 2018 to $116,688 for the three months ended September 30, 2019. The increase of the gross profit is mainly because our core products were sold at a higher price and profit margin.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: core, dedicated, focused, innovation
Removed: arrangement, determinable, evidence, fixed, payroll, persuasive, rendered, volume

Proxies

No filings