Docoh
Loading...

SFOR StrikeForce

StrikeForce Technologies, Inc. engages in the provision of software development and services. It offers a suite of integrated computer network security products using proprietary technology. It focuses on the development and marketing of security products to the corporate, financial, healthcare, legal, government, technology, insurance, e-commerce, and consumer sectors. The company was founded by Mark Joseph Corrao and George Waller in August 2001 and is headquartered in Edison, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
SFOR, SFORD
Exchange
CEO
Mark L. Kay
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
STRIKEFORCE TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
223827597

SFOR stock data

(
)

Press releases

From Benzinga Pro
StrikeForce Technologies Inc. Discusses Significance of Its Newest Patent with The Stock Day Podcast
14 Oct 21
Phoenix, Arizona--(Newsfile Corp. - October 14, 2021) - The Stock Day Podcast welcomed StrikeForce Technologies Inc. (OTCQB:SFOR) ("the Company"), a company that helps to prevent Cyber Security theft and data security
New to The Street T.V. Announces its 5 T.V. Interviews Being Broadcasted on Fox Business Network, Tonight, Monday, October 11, 2021, at 10:30 PM P.T. and Tomorrow Night, Tuesday, October 12, 2021, at 10:30 PM PT
11 Oct 21
NEW YORK, Oct. 11, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- FMW Media's New to The Street T.V. announces the broadcastings of its nationally syndicated shows tonight, Monday, October 11, 2021, at 10:30 PM PT and tomorrow, Tuesday
FMW Media, Inc.'s New to The Street TV Announces its 5 TV Interviews Being Broadcasted on Fox Business Network, Tonight, Monday, October 4, 2021, at 10:30 P.M. PT and Tomorrow Night, Tuesday, October 5, 2021, at 10:30 P.M. PT
4 Oct 21
NEW YORK, Oct. 04, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- FMW Media's New to The Street TV announces the broadcastings of its national syndicated shows tonight, Monday, October 4, 2021 at 10:30 PM PT and tomorrow, Tuesday night,
New to The Street / Newsmax TV Announces 8 Interviews for this Week's TV Broadcast, October 3, 2021, airing at 10-11 AM ET
1 Oct 21
New to The Street TV Announces its 4 Business Guest Interviews being Broadcasted on Bloomberg TV Tonight, Thursday, September 30, 2021, at 9:30 PM PT
30 Sep 21

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 Aug 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from StrikeForce earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.35M 1.35M 1.35M 1.35M 1.35M 1.35M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 630K 758.61K 228.67K 228.08K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.48M 2.98M 899.56K 897.26K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.13M -1.64M 448.44K 450.74K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.8 -2.2 2.0 2.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Dec 20 George Waller Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0022 2,272,728 5K 2,272,729
18 Dec 20 Mark L Kay Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.005 10,000,000 50K 10,093,640
18 Dec 20 George Waller Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.005 10,000,000 50K 10,093,638
18 Dec 20 Ramarao Pemmaraju Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.005 10,000,000 50K 15,000,065
17 Dec 20 Ramarao Pemmaraju Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.0022 4,545,455 10K 9,090,909
22 Dec 17 George Waller Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 1 0 1
22 Dec 17 Ramarao Pemmaraju Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,545,454 0 4,545,454
1 Feb 11 Mark L Kay Preferred Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1 0 1
1 Feb 11 George Waller Preferred Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1 0 1
1 Feb 11 Ramarao Pemmaraju Preferred Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1 0 1

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

4.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 0 NEW
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.1M 0 NEW
Total shares 40M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Continuation Capital 40M $2.1M NEW
Union Capital 10 $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Continuation Capital 40M +40M NEW
Union Capital 10 +10 NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Apple
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: adhere, Aktieselskabet, arrangement, assigned, category, clarification, Cover, Delta, Denmark, department, diversity, environment, Extension, formatted, freestanding, inline, instance, Interactive, internationally, Landsbank, Linkbase, modification, onset, Page, partly, prospectively, reopened, Schema, single, Taxonomy, treatment, unpredictable, variant, wave, XBRL
Removed: buy, Chase, commence, licensed, Malware, York