Docoh
Loading...

Basso Capital Management

Basso Capital Management is a fund manager in Stamford with $608.21M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Basso Capital Management LP, Basso Capital Management L.P.
SEC CIK
IRS number
200406508
SEC advisor number
801-64130
FINRA CRD number
132311
AUM ?
$608.21M (as of 26 Mar 21)
Accounts
1 (as of 26 Mar 21)
Employees
9 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Basso Capital Management
1266 EAST MAIN STREET
4TH FLOOR
STAMFORD
CT 06902
Phone
(203) 352-6100
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Basso Capital Management, L.P. $608.21M
Basso Spac Fund LLC $369.46M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 488 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$14.95M 1.48M 1.18M +25.2
$11.07M 1.12M 1.12M +0.6
$10.7M 1.07M 922.6K +16.2
$10.63M 1.08M 624.8K +72.8
$10.11M 1.01M 911.77K +11.0
$9.64M 950K NEW
$9.37M 931.69K 928.59K +0.3
$9.14M 900.72K 799.15K +12.7
Empowerment & Inclusion Capi
$8.83M 902.74K 927.14K -2.6
$8.71M 875.54K NEW
$8.53M 856.78K 827.97K +3.5
$8.32M 840.52K 826.63K +1.7
$8.06M 827.96K 802.96K +3.1
$8.02M 803.43K 804.43K -0.1
$7.98M 819.25K 619.48K +32.2
$7.86M 808.65K 808K +0.1
Iron Spark I Inc
$7.79M 778.46K 766.03K +1.6
$7.46M 764.82K 763K +0.2
$7.42M 749.59K 734.4K +2.1
$7.34M 752.7K 688.44K +9.3
$7.06M 724.22K 690.69K +4.9
$6.97M 696.96K 698.11K -0.2
$6.6M 669.5K 470.98K +42.2
$6.37M 637.01K 637.24K -0.0
$6.37M 645.03K 346.6K +86.1
$6.2M 634.61K 590.39K +7.5
$6.14M 625.05K 624.92K 0
$6.06M 606.93K 496.18K +22.3
$6.06M 622.88K 622.88K 0
$5.9M 599.69K 324.17K +85.0
$5.89M 591.62K 433.17K +36.6
$5.86M 602.25K 602.25K 0
$5.79M 584.7K NEW
$5.58M 556.48K 556.48K 0
$5.56M 566.5K 566.5K 0
$5.51M 553.97K 555.22K -0.2
$5.4M 524.52K 524.52K 0
$5.21M 535.26K 149.95K +257.0
$5.2M 514.5K 364.5K +41.2
$5.18M 516.27K 516.27K 0
$5.05M 520.34K 359.47K +44.8
$5.04M 500K NEW
$5.03M 515.48K 396.56K +30.0
$5.01M 504.4K 671.41K -24.9
$4.96M 508.23K 508.23K 0
$4.96M 499.37K NEW
$4.95M 500K NEW
$4.81M 494.74K 477.27K +3.7
$4.79M 491.48K 237.58K +106.9
$4.67M 465.39K 448.49K +3.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

8 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings