Docoh
Loading...

Pictet Asset Management

Pictet Asset Management is an investment advisor in London with $33.2B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Pictet International Management LTD
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-15143
FINRA CRD number
105205
AUM ?
$33.2B (as of 16 Apr 21)
Accounts
135 (as of 16 Apr 21)
Employees
357 (69 investment advisory or research)
Address
Pictet Asset Management
MOOR HOUSE, LEVEL 11
120 LONDON WALL
LONDON
X0 EC2Y 5ET
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9 A.M.- 5 P.M.
Phone
44 207 847 5000
Owner Title From %Ownership
Pictet Canada L.P. Shareholder 12/1990 > 75%
Cawthrow, David, Robert Chief Compliance Officer 06/2005 < 5%
Ginguene, Olivier, Yannick Auguste Chief Investment Officer Multi Asset and Quantitative Investments 08/2005 < 5%
Eisinger, Sebastien, Auguste Head of Investments, Co-chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors 04/2019 < 5%
Pictet (London) Limited Shareholder 09/2013 25-50%
Heelis, Richard, James Director 03/2008 < 5%
Sample, John, Alexander Chief Risk Officer 06/2018 < 5%
De Weck, Philippe, Thomas Chief Investment Officer Equities 05/2011 < 5%
Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa Shareholder 09/2013 > 75%
Pictet & Partners Shareholder 09/2013 > 75%
Pictet & Cie Group Sca Shareholder 09/2013 50-75%
Ramsey, Laurent, Anastase Chief Executive Officer 01/2016 < 5%
Bader, Derick Head of Marketing and Products 11/2014 < 5%
Vermesse, Cedric, Jean Chief Financial Officer 11/2014 < 5%
Jenkins, Charles, Garton Head of Human Resources 11/2014 < 5%
Di Patrizi, Luca Head of Sales for Distribution Channels 01/2016 < 5%
Quinn, Niall, Michael Director and Head of Sales for Institutional Clients 05/2016 < 5%
Sagayam, Raymond, Deva Chief Investment Officer - Fixed Income 01/2017 < 5%
Tschopp, Nicolas, Christian Chief Legal Officer 03/2011 < 5%
O'gorman Schem, Cynthia Chief Operating Officer 06/2018 < 5%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1741 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$1.53B 3.04M
$1.39B 5.13M
$1.35B 9.87M
$1.13B 5.49M
$1.05B 3.61M
$1B 3.73M
$998.86M 3.62M
$983.39M 1.23M
$969.65M 281.86K
$963.68M 6.25M
$951.13M 3.26M
$933.46M 13.6M
$895.93M 357.47K
$867.79M 2.5M
$847.45M 7.7M
$826.73M 11.28M
$820.01M 5.21M
$806.76M 3.3M
$789.64M 5.59M
$750.06M 5.27M
$746.42M 2.3M
$712.22M 1.09M
$699.91M 3.4M
$689.92M 4.67M
$676.25M 276.95K
$646.22M 4.47M
$604.91M 5.06M
$599.88M 1.13M
$570.78M 2.44M
$552.68M 4.04M
$551.46M 689.24K
$523.6M 4.36M
$498.38M 3.56M
$480.26M 8.42M
$471.59M 3.05M
$467.04M 8.32M
$464.59M 12.14M
$463.56M 1.25M
$459.89M 3.47M
$457.75M 15.1M
$455.16M 1.14M
$442.24M 3.12M
$435.7M 4.37M
$430.82M 1.77M
$421.23M 27.5M
$419.13M 2.9M
$417.72M 3.01M
$409.07M 5.56M
$399.07M 848.72K
$397.81M 5.54M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

7 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings