Docoh
Loading...

ACL ALTERNATIVE FUND SAC

ACL ALTERNATIVE FUND SAC is a Hedge Fund in Bermuda, that has raised $2.77B from 3,514 investors, with a minimum investment of $100K, for a fund started in Jan 2002. Data from SEC filing on 7 Sep 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
ACL ALTERNATIVE FUND LTD
SEC CIK
IRS number
800066581

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

22 Jul 08
28 Jan 22
31 Dec 22

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings