Docoh
Loading...

LHTV Lightstone Value Plus REIT I

Company profile

Ticker
LHTV
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lightstone Value Plus Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Lightstone Value Plus REIT, LP • LVP St. Augustine Outlets LLC • PRO DFJV Holdings, LLC • 50-01 2nd Street Associates LLC • 50-01 2nd Street Associates Holdings LLC • 50-01 2nd Street Development LLC • LVP OP Hold Co LLC • LVP OP Hold Co II LLC • LVP OP Hold Co III LLC • LVP OP Holdings Corp. ...
IRS number
201237795

Calendar

11 Aug 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 26.22M 26.22M 26.22M 26.22M 26.22M 26.22M
Cash burn (monthly) 3.48M 4.05M 99.67K 81.58K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 13.12M 15.27M 375.36K 307.26K n/a n/a
Cash remaining 13.1M 10.95M 25.85M 25.92M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 3.8 2.7 259.3 317.7 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: bad, Buyer, cap, capped, emergence, eventual, hardship, Junior, Lionheart, mezzanine, MSD, preceding, Prime, PSA, ration, Senior, Simultaneously, SRP
Removed: Chioini, classification, composition, DePaul, discontinued, disposed, evolve, industrial, Living, mandatory, Plaza, reduce, shelter, travel