Loading...
Docoh

Advisors Asset Management

Advisors Asset Management is an investment advisor in Monument with $4.04B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Fixed Income Securities LP, Fixed Income Securities, Inc.
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-62731
FINRA CRD number
46727
AUM ?
$4.04B (as of 30 Aug 22)
Accounts
1,512 (as of 30 Aug 22)
Employees
261 (54 investment advisory or research)
Address
Advisors Asset Management
18925 BASE CAMP ROAD
MONUMENT
CO 80132
Phone
719-488-8251

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1489 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$157.93M 614.91K
$141.62M 1.04M
$131.27M 1.24M
$127.84M 58.66K
$77.25M 392.34K
$69.81M 432.95K
$68.38M 1.35M
$66.48M 729.14K
$61.17M 193.88K
$53.31M 368.18K
$46.93M 257.07K
$46.92M 332.32K
$46.26M 181K
$45.93M 299.91K
$41.55M 246.78K
$41.35M 533.83K
$38.6M 1.84M
$37.22M 164.16K
$37.04M 943.89K
$35.84M 73.77K
$33.51M 649.35K
$32.92M 292.33K
$32.9M 771.62K
$32.69M 235.84K
$32.62M 118.95K
$32.21M 132.39K
$28.97M 89.36K
$28.67M 213.13K
$28.27M 539.1K
$28.17M 217.66K
$28.05M 182.59K
$27.46M 190.97K
$27.33M 63.56K
$26.97M 211.11K
$23.84M 143.04K
$23.38M 215.23K
$23.36M 49.85K
$22.66M 324.38K
$22.48M 107.04K
$22.33M 183.68K
$22.01M 173.14K
$21.69M 39.92K
$21.07M 334.9K
$21.03M 40.94K
$20.74M 1.8M
$20.27M 42.28K
$20.26M 265.15K
$20.19M 177.29K
$20.01M 534.74K
$19.26M 78.02K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Sep 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings