Loading...
Docoh

Gramercy Property Trust (GPT) Inactive

Gramercy Property Trust a Maryland REIT is a investor and asset manager of commercial real estate company. It is engaged in acquiring and managing commercial real estate leased to high quality tenants in markets throughout the United States and Europe.

Company profile

Ticker
GPT
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CB Richard Ellis Realty Trust, Chambers Street Properties
SEC CIK
IRS number
562466617

Calendar

31 Jul 18
13 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: absent, adequate, adjournment, affiliate, affirmative, altogether, Anderson, assert, assumption, automatically, Blackstone, BRE, bridge, cancelled, carefully, cast, cease, circumstance, claim, Commission, composed, consent, constitute, contemplated, convene, copy, counterparty, default, defending, delay, description, diem, dissemination, District, divert, eleven, enjoin, enjoining, entirety, equitable, exclusive, expert, Franchi, Glacier, half, harm, heading, holder, hurdle, incentivize, injunction, injunctive, lieu, Madry, merge, merit, million, multiplied, mutually, newly, Parent, pendency, plaintiff, postponement, prevent, proceeding, proposed, prove, receipt, recruit, regular, remedy, request, Requisite, rescission, rescissory, retention, RSU, Southern, successful, text, thereof, thirteen, timeframe, treated, type, unable, unanimously, unexpected, unspecified, unvested, violation, waived, waiver, withholding
Removed: establish, Florida, page