Docoh
Loading...

Shannon River Fund Management

Shannon River Fund Management is an investment advisor with $140M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Shannon River Fund Management CO LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
20657358
SEC advisor number
801-73444
FINRA CRD number
161538
AUM ?
$1.19B (as of 27 Apr 21)
Accounts
9 (as of 27 Apr 21)
Employees
12 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Shannon River Fund Management
850 THIRD AVENUE
13TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212 331 6750

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
33 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$102.99M 2.58M NEW
$50.95M 3.3M NEW
$42.75M 1.8M NEW
$35.87M 970K NEW
$33.8M 1.02M NEW
$27.8M 620K NEW
$27.47M 1M NEW
$27.36M 520K NEW
$27.09M 2.9M NEW
$26.39M 870K NEW
$25.24M 170K NEW
$24.58M 680K NEW
$23.68M 2.7M NEW
$22.74M 550K NEW
$21.14M 280K NEW
$18.83M 1.75M NEW
$18.57M 4.4M NEW
$14.68M 1.33M NEW
$13.61M 2.4M NEW
$12.76M 421.82K NEW
$11.21M 800K NEW
$11.09M 170K NEW
$11.06M 1.4M NEW
$7.55M 450K NEW
Cornerstone BLDG Brands Inc
$6.36M 350K NEW
$6.2M 90K NEW
$6.09M 1.13M NEW
$6.07M 300K NEW
$5.22M 900K NEW
$4.37M 900K NEW
$3.55M 20K NEW
$3.12M 300K NEW
$2.97M 500K NEW
1.99M EXIT
289.55K EXIT
1.56M EXIT
1.2M EXIT
873.67K EXIT
3.56M EXIT
1.58M EXIT
859.13K EXIT
414.27K EXIT
4.57M EXIT
835.16K EXIT
923.9K EXIT
772K EXIT
157.7K EXIT
820.97K EXIT
473.63K EXIT
267K EXIT
309K EXIT
159.97K EXIT
85K EXIT
421.37K EXIT
71.89K EXIT
41.9K EXIT
473.36K EXIT
1.29M EXIT
838.73K EXIT
240.56K EXIT
344.44K EXIT
700K EXIT
52K EXIT
600K EXIT
487.66K EXIT
500K EXIT
304.11K EXIT
300K EXIT
250K EXIT
200K EXIT
430.68K EXIT
17.49K EXIT
150K EXIT
250K EXIT
162.55K EXIT
50K EXIT
100K EXIT
86.41K EXIT
60.82K EXIT
23.33K EXIT
20K EXIT
40K EXIT
19.51K EXIT
86.41K EXIT
5K EXIT
2.5K EXIT
1K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings