Docoh
Loading...

NSRCF NextSource Materials

NextSource Materials, Inc. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resources. Through its foreign subsidiaries, it focuses in the operation of Molo Graphite Project in Madagascar. The company was founded on March 1, 2004 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
NSRCF, NEXT
Exchange
CEO
Craig S. Scherba
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Energizer Resources, Inc., Uranium Star Corp., Yukon Resources Corp.
SEC CIK
IRS number
200803515

NSRCF stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

4 Mar 21
23 Sep 21
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 17 Mar 17 Dec 16 Sep 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.38M 1.38M 1.38M 1.38M 1.38M 1.38M
Cash burn (monthly) 432.7K (positive/no burn) 260.21K 278.35K 195.87K 186.11K
Cash used (since last report) 20.69M n/a 12.44M 13.31M 9.36M 8.9M
Cash remaining -19.31M n/a -11.06M -11.93M -7.99M -7.52M
Runway (months of cash) -44.6 n/a -42.5 -42.9 -40.8 -40.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 3 -66.7%
Opened positions 0 3 EXIT
Closed positions 2 1 +100.0%
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 1 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 371K 82K +352.4%
Total shares 175.05K 291.2K -39.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Williams Jones Wealth Management 175.05K $371K -31.9%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Williams Jones Wealth Management 175.05K -81.95K -31.9%
FineMark National Bank & Trust 0 -20K EXIT
Fisher Asset Management 0 -14.2K EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg