Docoh
Loading...

CNGT Cannagistics

We are both a less-than-truckload (“LTL”) and a Third-Party Logistics (“3PL”) carrier, providing regional, inter-regional and national LTL and or 3PL services. These include arranging for ground and air expedited transportation and consumer household pickup and delivery (“P&D”), through a single integrated organization. In addition to our core LTL services, we offer a range of value-added services which cover different areas, such as, truckload brokerage, supply chain consulting and warehousing and pick and ship services.

Company profile

Ticker
CNGT
Exchange
CEO
James W. Zimbler
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AAA Energy Inc., AAA Minerals Inc., FIGO Ventures, Inc., Precious Investments, Inc.
SEC CIK

CNGT stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Jun 21
18 Oct 21
31 Jul 22
Quarter (USD)
Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jul 20 Jul 19 Jul 18 Jul 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 167.56K 167.56K 167.56K 167.56K 167.56K 167.56K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 52.34K 146.02K 24.8K 32.98K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 293.85K 819.73K 139.21K 185.14K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -126.29K -652.17K 28.35K -17.58K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -2.4 -4.5 1.1 -0.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: albeit, automatically, constituent, consummation, deemed, Delaware, DGCL, formation, holding, indirect, Law, Logistical, referred, renamed, Rule, surviving, thereunder, Transition
Removed: decision, established, increased, intention, rendering, resolving