Company profile

Ticker
PAY
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
VeriFone Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
43692546

PAY stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Jun 18
28 Oct 20
20 Dec 20

News

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NCROracleOracle SystemsIngenicoOracleSquare
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: absent, accuracy, analyst, appraisal, assumption, codify, Columbia, confidence, consummation, contemplated, Delaware, duly, earlier, enjoin, extinguishment, Francisco, group, hinder, Holdco, iii, investor, iv, judicata, led, line, merged, NIS, outsource, outsourced, par, pendency, purpose, receipt, reconsideration, recover, stronger, surviving, thereon, trial, unanimously, VAT, Vertex, vesting, vi, waiting, waived
Removed: expert, ISA, opposing, paper, pretrial, Zealand