Ticker
AMBR
Exchange
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Management Dynamics Inc
SEC CIK
Competition
Free users see a month of stock prices. Pro users see a year.
Amber Road Inc is a provider of cloud-based global trade management solution. The company provides various solutions such as Global Sourcing, Production Management, Export Management, Supply Chain Visibility, Duty Management, Global Knowledge and others.
Download latest Excel data (2018 FY) Browse latest financial data (2018 FY)
Quarter (USD) Sep 16 Jun 16 Mar 16 Sep 15
Revenue 18.85M 18.14M 16.96M 17.34M
Net income -3.79M -4.74M -5.69M -6.26M
Diluted EPS -0.14 -0.18 -0.22 -0.24
Net profit margin -20.11% -26.13% -33.52% -36.13%
Operating income -3.46M -4.43M -5.44M -6.03M
Net change in cash -464.83K -1.49M -4.02M -5.45M
Cash on hand 15.64M 16.11M 17.6M 21.62M
Cost of revenue 8.81M 9.03M 9.02M 9.54M

Financial data from Amber Road earnings reports

Latest Content Analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain Pro users only
Constraining Pro users only
Legalese Pro users only
Litigous Pro users only
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ACFTA, agenda, Altai, Bulletin, CaCPAPro users see all 49 words
Removed: allocate, branch, carried, Certification, clarifyPro users see all 45 words