Company profile

Ticker
SUMR
Exchange
CEO
Stuart Noyes
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
KBL Healthcare Acquisition Corp. II
SEC CIK
IRS number
201994619

SUMR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 20
20 Sep 20
2 Jan 21

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jul 20 Train Andrew Michael Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 2,236 0 6,200
8 Jul 20 Zelkowicz Stephen Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 2,236 0 10,359
8 Jul 20 Marino Robin L Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 4,472 0 28,216
8 Jul 20 D An Evelyn Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 2,236 0 5,782
8 Jul 20 Mustacchi Alan Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 2,236 0 12,464
41.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 12 16 -25.0%
Opened positions 4 2 +100.0%
Closed positions 8 6 +33.3%
Increased positions 0 2 EXIT
Reduced positions 6 3 +100.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.85M 1.94M -4.7%
Total shares 884.53K 7.62M -88.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Wynnefield Capital 758.79K $1.59M -88.9%
Plaisance Capital 67.5K $141K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 40.52K $85K -89.2%
California Public Employees Retirement System 14.98K $28K -88.9%
WASHINGTON TRUST 1.11K $2K NEW
BLK BlackRock 885 $2K -88.4%
UBS UBS 389 $1K -96.1%
Victory Capital Management 299 $1K -89.1%
Claraphi Advisory Network 48 $0 NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Company 6 $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Wynnefield Capital 758.79K -6.07M -88.9%
Renaissance Technologies 40.52K -333.39K -89.2%
California Public Employees Retirement System 14.98K -119.85K -88.9%
Vanguard 0 -85.34K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 0 -71.77K EXIT
Plaisance Capital 67.5K +67.5K NEW
Commonwealth Equity Services 0 -30.96K EXIT
N Price T Rowe Associates 0 -24.5K EXIT
Shoker Investment Counsel 0 -20K EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 0 -15.64K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
GracoMattelVtechVtechMunchkin
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: added, additionally, administered, Aid, annum, approved, bath, bedrail, belief, blanket, Board, certify, damage, derecognition, derecognized, ecommerce, efficiency, entirety, entitled, exclusion, expiration, expired, favorable, foregoing, forgiven, gate, greater, impermissible, ineligible, levied, lingering, maximum, met, metal, owing, Paycheck, payroll, playard, PPP, premium, prepay, Program, promissory, Protection, publicity, purport, remeasured, remeasurement, renewed, repay, reputation, resurgence, retain, retroactive, retrospectively, revocation, royalty, salary, SBA, Similarly, Small, successful, support, text, throught, twelve, type, USTR, viii, violated, voluntarily
Removed: deliver, reflecting