Docoh
Loading...

GTTNQ GTT Communications

GTT connects people across organizations, around the world, and to every application in the cloud. Its clients benefit from an outstanding service experience built on its core values of simplicity, speed, and agility. GTT owns and operates a global Tier 1 internet network and provides a comprehensive suite of cloud networking services.

Company profile

Ticker
GTTNQ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ernest Ortega
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Global Telecom & Technology, Inc., Mercator Partners Acquisition Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Accelerated Connections Inc. • GTT Americas, LLC • GTT-EMEA, Ltd. • GTT Communications SRL • GTT Holdings UK Limited • GTT Communications B.V. • GTT Communications GmBH • GTT Communications HK Limited • GTT Brasil Telecomunicacoes Ltda • GTT Communications d.o.o ...
IRS number
202096338

GTTNQ stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Aug 21
28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 Oct 21 Ortega Ernest Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.06 564 33.84 250,921
6 Oct 21 Macneil Don Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.06 1,404 84.24 67,979
1 Oct 21 Ortega Ernest Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.05 94 4.7 251,485
25 Sep 21 Donna Marie Granato Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.26 980 254.8 45,099
24 Sep 21 Ortega Ernest Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.26 376 97.76 251,579

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adequate, Aid, Amazon, analog, Archipelago, attractive, augment, Azure, begun, BGP, block, Border, breadth, broader, brought, CAIDA, challenging, consultancy, consulting, correction, database, declared, delay, depend, depth, detailed, difficult, disease, evolving, factor, Gateway, globe, harmed, headcount, Health, highest, home, iii, improvement, instability, Layer, legacy, legislation, lengthen, long, magnitude, mandatory, map, meshed, Microsoft, MySQL, NCC, Oracle, outbreak, pace, pandemic, pari, passu, percent, pressure, prioritization, rapidly, reach, receipt, recession, refinance, reinvest, respond, response, retire, retirement, RIPE, sale, shelter, situation, soft, spread, SQL, Steven, systersm, Telecom, Telephone, temporarily, thereof, titled, UC, uncertain, uncertainty, underpinned, unknown, voluntary, VPN, workforce
Removed: acceptance, accessing, accretion, achieved, acquiring, activation, active, adequacy, Administration, advertising, announced, annualized, applied, apply, assessed, attack, attributable, attrition, auction, authority, back, borrow, borrowing, Branch, bundled, calculate, call, capitalizable, carry, certainty, charge, charged, classification, collaboration, collateralized, collecting, commencement, comparative, compromised, concentration, concurrent, consume, continuation, continued, continuity, contractually, Conversely, conversion, corroborated, covered, CPE, curve, custom, decision, deep, deferral, degree, deposit, depository, designated, determinable, develop, developed, development, differentiate, disconnecting, dispersed, earned, eliminating, engineer, entitled, evaluating, examination, exceeded, excise, exist, expand, expedient, face, facilitate, Fast, federal, fee, filer, force, Forfeiture, fulfill, function, functional, geographically, Gigabit, good, governing, government, hedging, hindsight, history, hold, hosted, hosting, impacting, implement, implicit, implied, importance, impose, imposed, inception, Indefeasible, inspection, instrument, insurance, insured, intellectual, intended, interstate, isolation, leased, Leasehold, length, lessee, lessor, life, likelihood, maker, Mitigation, modification, Monetary, negotiate, noncurrent, object, observable, obtained, occurrence, optic, optional, order, orderly, originated, outdated, outweigh, overlapping, package, past, pattern, PBX, peer, percentage, performed, personnel, perspective, physical, plant, policy, potentially, power, practical, profit, prohibit, promised, promote, promoting, prospectively, PSTN, pursuing, question, ratably, readily, realizability, realization, reclassification, reconnecting, recoup, redundant, referencing, reimburse, Release, remeasured, remitting, rent, requisite, reversal, safety, satisfy, scrubbing, segment, selected, sensitive, separate, set, shorter, simple, Simplification, simplify, Simplifying, simultaneously, spent, standalone, state, stated, Step, stranded, strong, structure, structured, subsequently, superseded, sustained, taxing, training, transact, translating, Treasury, understanding, unit, Unlevered, unpaid, upgrade, USAC, utilize, yield, York