Docoh
Loading...

Neuberger Berman Alternative Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lehman Brothers Institutional Liquidity Funds, Lehman Brothers Investor Liquidity Series, Neuberger Berman Institutional Liquidity Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Neuberger Berman Absolute Return Multi-Manager Fund NABAX, NABCX, NABIX, NRABX -0.14 -0.38 -0.95 84.85M 2,672 Jul 2021
Neuberger Berman Commodity Strategy Fund NRBAX, NRBCX, NRBIX 2.5 1.36 1.44 166.88M 117 Jul 2021
Neuberger Berman Global Allocation Fund NGLAX, NGLCX, NGLIX, NRGLX 1.49 0.86 1.58 11.06M 429 Jul 2021
Neuberger Berman Long Short Fund NLSAX, NLSCX, NLSIX -0.72 2.07 1.12 5.79B 213 Jul 2021
Neuberger Berman U.S. Equity Index PutWrite Strategy Fund NUPAX, NUPCX, NUPIX, NUPRX 1.52 1.63 0.83 443.73M 48 Jul 2021

Calendar

30 Jun 21
25 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings